Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4377,729
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0325,612
ParanaArgentina 12,8507,985
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5837,820
PehuajoArgentina 13,3168,275
PergaminoArgentina 13,0848,130
PigeArgentina 13,5138,397
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8748,000
PosadasArgentina 12,3167,653
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2997,643
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0728,123
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2138,211
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1648,802
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9228,030
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8893,038
ParakouBenin 8,0885,026
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1806,326
ParacatuBrazil 11,1106,904
ParanaBrazil 10,6016,587
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0447,484
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4227,098
ParintinsBrazil 9,5865,957
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5055,906
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3807,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2616,998
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0616,252
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1836,328
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9356,795
PeixeBrazil 10,5516,557
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1956,335
PicosBrazil 9,9456,180
PiraiBrazil 11,6897,264
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9766,821
PompeuBrazil 11,3187,033
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7787,319
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4415,867
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1457,547
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3446,428
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5657,808
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4046,465
PosseBrazil 10,7616,687
PlevenBulgaria 4,5122,804
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6512,890
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2205,729
Peace River, AbCanada 4,0242,500
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2981,428
Penticton, BcCanada 4,7892,976
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,5002,796
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,7032,923
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1062,552
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8843,035
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0692,529
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,7702,964
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,4042,737
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,1652,588
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3542,706
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4202,747
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3242,687
ParronChile 13,2428,229
Puerto AysenChile 14,4919,005
Puerto MonttChile 14,0618,738
Punta ArenasChile 15,3039,509
PingbianChina 7,1474,442
PeralesColombia 9,0325,612
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7385,430
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5645,322
PragueCzech Republic 3,6622,275
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4854,651
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3374,559
PoloDominican Republic 7,4734,644
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2794,523
PichilingueEcuador 9,7036,030
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7116,035
PuyoEcuador 9,7266,044
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9423,692
ParisFrance 3,7062,303
PerpignanFrance 4,3842,724
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,3679,549
Port-GentilGabon 9,2425,743
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8346,111
PotsdamGermany 3,3982,112
PatrasGreece 5,0463,136
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,177732
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5251,569
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5504,692
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4544,632
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9704,953
PecsHungary 4,1542,581
PambanIndia 9,0815,643
PuneIndia 7,9784,957
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5346,546
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5576,560
PadovaItaly 4,1562,583
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0662,527
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9763,092
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9673,086
PantelleriaItaly 5,1083,174
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2102,616
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7702,964
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4182,745
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5062,800
PiacenzaItaly 4,1932,606
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3352,694
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2672,652
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6632,898
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,7202,933
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5772,844
PrizziItaly 5,0203,120
PakseLaos 8,8395,493
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8456,118
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9667,436
PlaisanceMauritius 12,0057,460
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1646,316
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5652,837
PatheinMyanmar 8,5015,283
PutaoMyanmar 7,3774,584
PyiMyanmar 8,2845,148
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2698,245
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4009,570
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4689,612
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2009,446
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0945,030
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6145,353
PohangNorth Korea 6,7894,219
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4263,993
PadidanPakistan 6,9724,332
PanjgurPakistan 6,8944,284
ParachinarPakistan 6,2353,874
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0704,394
PeshawarPakistan 6,2453,880
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9537,427
PilarParaguay 12,2867,634
PiscoPeru 11,0516,867
PiuraPeru 10,1726,321
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8336,732
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5935,961
PoznanPoland 3,4332,134
PrzemyslPoland 3,7872,353
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5932,854
PortalegrePortugal 4,7192,933
Porto Portugal 4,5102,803
PavelecRussia 3,5772,223
PecoraRussia 2,6511,647
PermRussia 3,3942,109
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0363,130
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6381,639
PjatigorskRussia 4,6922,916
PoronajskRussia 5,4193,368
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4042,737
Providenja BayRussia 3,7232,313
PskovRussia 2,9841,854
PodorSenegal 7,2234,488
PopradSlovakia 3,8392,385
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0778,126
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1937,577
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,7352,942
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2295,735
Port SudanSudan 7,2974,534
ParamariboSuriname 8,6305,363
PiteňSweden 2,0861,296
PalmyraSyria 5,6643,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5837,819
PhetchabunThailand 8,6305,363
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5785,330
PhraeThailand 8,4295,238
PhuketThailand 9,5335,924
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5035,905
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8965,528
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1185,666
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1715,077
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5022,176
PoltavaUkraine 3,9632,463
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9228,030
PradoUruguay 13,1478,170
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1518,172
Palestine, IlUsa 5,4253,371
Pana, IlUsa 5,4003,355
Paoli, InUsa 5,3933,351
Paris, IlUsa 5,3163,303
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,6772,907
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,3793,964
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4043,358
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,0423,755
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,8143,613
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,4443,383
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,1893,225
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,3453,943
Peoria, IlUsa 5,2703,275
Perry, OkUsa 5,8983,665
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1323,189
Philo, OhUsa 5,2213,245
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,4213,990
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0393,131
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,0113,735
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,6492,889
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,0133,115
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1373,192
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9913,102
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8443,010
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,8013,605
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,3943,352
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,6492,889
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,2223,245
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,9613,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,9993,106
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5124,047
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0063,111
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,9993,106
Portage, WiUsa 4,8953,042
Portland, MaineUsa 4,6482,888
Portland, OregonUsa 5,2553,265
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,0333,127
Prescott, ArUsa 6,0523,761
Priest River, IdUsa 4,8873,037
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3493,324
Princeton, InUsa 5,5343,439
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8743,029
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,7703,585
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8015,469
PetaukeZambia 10,9586,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -