Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7772,969
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9208,028
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6777,878
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1198,153
ViennaAustria 3,8872,415
VitebskBelarus 3,2882,043
VassourasBrazil 11,6617,246
VicosaBrazil 11,4737,129
VitoriaBrazil 11,4087,089
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8166,721
VarnaBulgaria 4,5752,843
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,2772,658
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8713,027
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,2362,632
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,2322,630
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9353,066
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9703,088
ValdiviaChile 13,8838,627
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8528,608
VallenarChile 12,6537,863
ValparaisoChile 13,1078,145
VanguardiaColombia 9,0405,618
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9116,159
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,8411,766
VestervigDenmark 2,8721,785
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3934,594
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3344,558
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2934,532
VilsandiEstonia 2,8381,764
VaasaFinland 2,3331,450
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0261,259
VeravalIndia 7,6614,761
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2195,108
ValentiaIreland 3,3062,054
VeniceItaly 4,1502,579
VeronaItaly 4,1502,579
VicenzaItaly 4,1372,571
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5282,814
ViterboItaly 4,4872,788
VolterraItaly 4,3702,715
VientianeLaos 8,4835,271
VarenaLithuania 3,3232,065
VilniusLithuania 3,2882,043
VeracruzMexico 7,7314,804
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4242,128
VaernesNorway 2,1641,345
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3201,442
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6961,054
VillarricaParaguay 12,1417,545
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2982,671
VanavaraRussia 3,8312,380
VasileviciRussia 3,6092,243
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1741,972
VerhojanskRussia 3,3352,072
ViljujskRussia 3,6622,275
VitimRussia 4,0472,515
Vize IslandRussia 1,538956
VladivostokRussia 6,0253,744
VolgogradRussia 4,2082,615
VologdaRussia 2,9901,858
VoronezRussia 3,8082,366
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,0161,874
VytegraRussia 2,7561,713
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,2306,357
ValenciaSpain 4,7252,936
ValladolidSpain 4,4652,775
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3872,726
VisbySweden 2,8751,787
VanTurkey 5,3083,298
ValleyUk 3,1781,975
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9222,437
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,0383,752
Valdez, AkUsa 3,8682,404
Valentine, NeUsa 5,2053,235
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,2513,263
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,1563,204
Vevay, InUsa 5,4063,359
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,1993,852
Victoria, TxUsa 6,6794,151
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,9273,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -