Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0593,765
In SalahAlgeria 6,1023,792
InnsbruckAustria 3,9472,453
IbiriteBrazil 11,4007,084
IguatuBrazil 9,8536,123
IlheusBrazil 10,7886,704
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8206,102
IndaialBrazil 12,2037,583
IpameriBrazil 11,1766,945
IraiBrazil 12,2697,624
IreceBrazil 10,4176,473
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5466,554
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6596,002
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7596,064
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1516,929
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5167,156
ItapevaBrazil 11,8737,378
ItirucuBrazil 10,6346,608
ItuacuBrazil 10,6936,645
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7377,293
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4571,527
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1571,962
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,9491,832
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4471,521
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,513940
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7227,284
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0428,104
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6589,730
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2804,524
IzobambaEcuador 9,6095,971
IsmailiaEgypt 6,0183,739
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2195,108
IoanninaGreece 4,8763,030
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,6251,009
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,243772
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5504,692
IranshahrIran 6,8134,234
IstranaItaly 4,1282,565
IidaJapan 6,9084,293
IizukaJapan 7,0644,390
IrakoJapan 7,0034,351
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0224,985
IrozakiJapan 7,0174,361
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0374,994
IshinomakiJapan 6,6064,105
IwamizawaJapan 6,0793,777
IzuharaJapan 6,9914,345
IrbidJordan 5,8503,635
IfraneMorocco 5,3693,337
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,09810,004
IlorinNigeria 8,1955,093
InchonNorth Korea 6,6054,105
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 700435
IslamabadPakistan 6,3113,922
IquitosPeru 9,9136,160
IloiloPhilippines 9,5285,921
IasiRomania 4,1362,570
IcaRussia 4,7542,954
IlirnejRussia 3,4622,151
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0283,124
IrkutskRussia 4,7342,942
Ivdel’Russia 3,1731,972
IbizaSpain 4,8032,985
IspartaTurkey 5,2083,236
IstanbulTurkey 4,8353,005
IzmirTurkey 5,0903,163
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8982,423
IzmailUkraine 4,3492,703
Imperial, NeUsa 5,4333,376
Independence, KsUsa 5,7723,587
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,6632,898
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,3173,304
Indianola, IaUsa 5,3033,295
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,4702,778
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4273,994
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,1253,184
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,6612,897
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8713,027
IsokaZambia 10,5186,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -