Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1463,819
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4253,993
KhostAfghanistan 6,2893,908
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9093,672
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,18410,057
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1058,765
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0432,512
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1073,174
KandiBenin 7,8924,904
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,6672,900
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,2022,611
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,2032,612
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,7322,940
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3532,705
Kingston, OnCanada 4,6782,907
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8891,795
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7551,712
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0491,895
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,4802,784
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7273,559
KashiChina 5,7183,553
KunmingChina 7,7064,788
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7036,030
KhargaEgypt 6,5614,077
KosseirEgypt 6,5354,061
KajaaniFinland 2,2801,417
KuopioFinland 2,4281,509
KuusamoFinland 2,1241,320
KarlsruheGermany 3,7302,318
KasselGermany 3,4852,166
KonstanzGermany 3,8832,413
KumasiGhana 8,3605,195
KalamataGreece 5,1803,219
KerkiraGreece 4,8763,030
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2783,280
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,8561,153
Kap TobinGreenland 1,251778
KankanGuinea 7,9274,926
KindiaGuinea 7,9584,945
KissidougouGuinea 8,0334,992
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4065,224
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1525,065
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1535,066
KeszthelyHungary 4,0612,523
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9821,231
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7694,828
KotaIndia 7,2844,526
KozhikodeIndia 8,8105,474
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8507,363
KermanIran 6,4193,989
KermanshahIran 5,8163,614
Khoram AbadIran 5,9343,687
KilkennyIreland 3,2402,013
KingstonJamaica 7,5674,702
KagoshimaJapan 7,2954,533
KanazawaJapan 6,7824,215
KaruizawaJapan 6,8214,239
KatsuuraJapan 6,9654,328
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9174,298
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8923,661
KobeJapan 6,9824,339
KochiJapan 7,0954,409
KofuJapan 6,8974,286
KumagayaJapan 6,8484,256
KumamotoJapan 7,1574,447
KumejimaJapan 7,8404,872
KureJapan 7,0144,359
KushiroJapan 6,1173,801
KutchanJapan 6,1083,795
KyotoJapan 6,9504,319
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8062,987
KitaleKenya 9,3175,790
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3923,972
KufraLibya 6,6134,110
KaunasLithuania 3,2442,016
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1181,938
KybartaiLithuania 3,2592,025
KarongaMalawi 10,5146,534
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7786,076
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9846,204
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1046,279
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8816,140
KuantanMalaysia 10,0546,248
KuchingMalaysia 10,4046,465
KayesMali 7,4734,644
KeniebaMali 7,6494,753
KidalMali 7,0724,395
KitaMali 7,6284,740
KoutiaMali 7,7154,794
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9686,194
KisinevMoldova 4,1702,591
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4093,361
KhatgalMongolia 4,8813,033
KhovdMongolia 5,0243,122
KhujirtMongolia 5,3023,294
KhutagMongolia 5,0293,125
KenitraMorocco 5,2763,278
KalewaMyanmar 7,7864,838
KathaMyanmar 7,7094,791
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3065,783
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1915,090
KengtungMyanmar 8,0725,016
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4984,660
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1817,569
KathmanduNepal 7,1554,446
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2288,220
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1839,435
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4859,623
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3069,511
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1499,414
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3709,551
KanoNigeria 7,8264,863
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5954,098
KarasjokNorway 1,7051,059
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2661,408
KristiansandNorway 2,7161,688
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1711,349
KhasabOman 6,8514,257
KarachiPakistan 7,1784,461
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1704,455
KhanpurPakistan 6,8164,235
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8404,250
KororPalau 10,0116,221
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8182,372
KlodzkoPoland 3,6492,267
KoszalinPoland 3,2302,007
KrakowPoland 3,7222,313
KalakanRussia 4,5652,837
KaliningradRussia 3,2222,002
KamenskoeRussia 3,9912,480
KandalaksaRussia 2,0451,271
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0631,282
KazanRussia 3,5192,187
KemRussia 2,3121,437
KerchRussia 4,4482,764
KhabarovskRussia 5,4503,387
KirenskRussia 4,1792,597
KirovRussia 3,2141,997
KljuciRussia 4,6792,907
KolpasevRussia 3,7812,349
KorfRussia 4,2302,629
KostromaRussia 3,1741,972
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,4331,512
KotlasRussia 2,8911,797
KrasnodarRussia 4,5272,813
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0982,547
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5602,212
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1752,595
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,199745
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8032,363
KurganRussia 3,8112,368
KurskRussia 3,7502,330
KyraRussia 5,1223,183
KigaliRwanda 9,5865,957
KoldaSenegal 7,6424,749
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0124,979
KosiceSlovakia 3,8912,418
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4957,765
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2753,899
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3005,779
KadugliSudan 8,1485,063
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3414,562
KassalaSudan 7,7404,810
KhartoumSudan 7,6754,769
KostiSudan 7,9454,937
KalmarSweden 2,9641,842
KaresuandoSweden 1,7701,100
KarlstadSweden 2,6261,632
KristianstadSweden 3,0081,869
KamishliSyria 5,4323,375
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8735,514
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1675,697
Khon KaenThailand 8,6505,375
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9865,584
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8055,471
KairouanTunisia 5,2193,243
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3103,300
KarsTurkey 5,0763,154
KastamonuTurkey 4,8533,016
KayseriTurkey 5,1663,210
KonyaTurkey 5,2103,238
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1363,191
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9543,700
KinlossUk 2,6951,675
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9462,452
KievUkraine 3,8212,374
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2362,632
KirovogradUkraine 4,0492,516
KlepininoUkraine 4,3902,728
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0812,536
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6552,272
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,1152,557
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,0273,124
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,8343,004
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,5023,419
Keene, NhUsa 4,7432,948
Kenton, OhUsa 5,1433,196
Kenton, OkUsa 5,8863,657
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9124,295
Kimball, NeUsa 5,4653,396
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2362,633
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,9143,675
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7083,547
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,6113,487
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,7103,548
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3012,672
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3832,102
KabompoZambia 10,8076,716
KabweZambia 10,9486,803
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9436,800
KafirondaZambia 10,7396,673
KaomaZambia 10,9476,802
KasamaZambia 10,5116,531
KasempaZambia 10,8186,722
KawambwaZambia 10,4416,488
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2246,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -