Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1343,191
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3353,315
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1303,188
YaoundeCameroon 8,7605,443
YokoCameroon 8,5765,329
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5702,840
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3102,057
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3242,687
YanjiChina 6,0343,749
YichangChina 7,1914,469
YinchuanChina 6,2723,897
YiningChina 5,3133,302
YariguiesColombia 8,7285,424
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3804,586
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2944,532
YazdIran 6,1953,850
YakushimaJapan 7,4254,614
YamagataJapan 6,6214,114
YamaguchiJapan 7,0134,358
YokkaichiJapan 6,9654,328
YokohamaJapan 6,9294,306
YonagoJapan 6,8874,280
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0104,978
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7986,088
YeMyanmar 8,7145,415
YolaNigeria 8,1685,076
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9184,299
YurimaguasPeru 10,1836,328
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5902,231
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6673,521
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4533,388
Yakima, WaUsa 5,1183,181
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9692,466
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,1403,194
York, PaUsa 5,1453,197
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,0623,146
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,5484,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -