Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1933,848
ChlefAlgeria 5,0983,168
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1243,184
CeresArgentina 12,6567,864
ChamicalArgentina 12,7587,928
ChepesArgentina 12,8697,997
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4718,993
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7717,936
CórdobaArgentina 12,8397,979
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8487,984
CorrientesArgentina 12,3537,676
CairnsAustralia 12,7727,937
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8369,219
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3598,301
CedunaAustralia 14,3808,936
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8348,597
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1628,179
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3958,945
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4337,726
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2968,883
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1828,813
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8424,873
CharnocksBarbados 7,8784,896
CotonouBenin 8,4205,232
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4727,129
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7157,280
CabroboBrazil 10,0926,271
CaceresBrazil 11,0816,886
CaetiteBrazil 10,7286,666
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9286,169
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5377,169
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9147,404
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7127,278
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9306,171
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8836,763
CaparaoBrazil 11,4407,109
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2957,019
CaratingaBrazil 11,3627,061
CaravelasBrazil 11,1146,907
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7506,680
CarolinaBrazil 10,0196,226
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9757,441
CataguasesBrazil 11,5427,173
CatalaoBrazil 11,2266,976
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5627,185
CaxiasBrazil 9,7146,036
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4717,749
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7516,059
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5667,187
ChapecoBrazil 12,2567,616
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6426,613
CipoBrazil 10,3726,445
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1366,299
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2867,013
CordeiroBrazil 11,6127,216
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6786,636
CorumbaBrazil 11,4147,093
CoximBrazil 11,3227,036
CrateusBrazil 9,7286,045
CuiabaBrazil 11,0096,841
CuritibaBrazil 12,0397,481
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,5242,811
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4731,537
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8202,995
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,0361,265
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,9271,198
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7461,706
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6421,642
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,7742,966
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6842,911
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3712,095
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7772,968
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0452,514
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1192,559
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2672,651
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2612,648
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,7802,971
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2142,619
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8441,767
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6712,281
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4812,163
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,3852,104
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6511,648
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7481,087
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,1092,553
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2792,659
Comox, BcCanada 4,8403,007
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9301,821
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Coronation, AbCanada 4,3812,722
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,7142,930
ChicoChile 14,6099,078
ChillanChile 13,5148,398
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5488,419
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4807,755
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5189,021
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3258,281
ChangchunChina 5,8873,658
ChangduChina 6,9534,321
ChangshaChina 7,4804,648
ChengduChina 7,0984,411
ChongqingChina 7,2644,514
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6095,350
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2102,616
CamagueyCuba 7,2014,475
CasablancaCuba 7,0734,395
ChebCzech Republic 3,6472,266
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0311,883
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2834,526
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3754,583
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3454,564
CanarEcuador 9,8566,124
CairoEgypt 6,0603,766
CaenFrance 3,6502,268
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9212,436
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7155,415
CocobeachGabon 9,0605,630
CologneGermany 3,5012,176
ChiosGreece 5,0853,160
CorfuGreece 4,8763,030
ConakryGuinea 8,0114,978
CatacamasHonduras 8,0384,995
CholutecaHonduras 8,2315,115
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6885,399
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5224,674
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5224,674
ChahbaharIran 7,0224,364
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1111,933
ClonesIreland 3,0631,903
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0611,902
CorkIreland 3,3142,060
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3202,063
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8152,992
CameriItaly 4,1162,558
CampobassoItaly 4,6072,863
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7442,948
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8343,004
Cape FrascaItaly 4,7552,955
Cape MeleItaly 4,2862,663
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7832,972
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0643,147
CerviaItaly 4,2912,666
CiampinoItaly 4,5612,834
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2812,660
Cisa PassItaly 4,2432,637
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5292,815
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0332,506
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,1513,201
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9153,054
ChibaJapan 6,9144,296
ChichibuJapan 6,8644,266
ChichijimaJapan 7,8704,891
ChoshiJapan 6,9034,289
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6663,521
ChilekaMalawi 11,1616,936
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9576,809
ChitipaMalawi 10,4796,512
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8524,258
ComitanMexico 7,9864,963
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,0946,273
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3143,302
ChoirMongolia 5,4203,368
CasablancaMorocco 5,3543,327
ChindeMozambique 11,5007,146
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7725,451
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0059,946
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7689,798
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4989,630
CondegaNicaragua 8,2145,104
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3105,785
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0434,377
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5684,082
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7574,199
ChhorPakistan 7,1454,440
ChitralPakistan 6,0463,757
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0997,518
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8957,392
CajamarcaPeru 10,3546,434
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2436,365
ChiclayoPeru 10,3356,422
ChimbotePeru 10,5756,572
CuzcoPeru 10,9716,817
CzestochowaPoland 3,6342,258
CoimbraPortugal 4,6152,868
CalafatRomania 4,4282,752
CeahlauRomania 4,1302,566
ClujRomania 4,1292,566
ConstantaRomania 4,4732,780
CraiovaRomania 4,4032,736
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,0101,249
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5621,592
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,7661,719
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2502,020
Cape UelenRussia 3,5082,180
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6083,485
CaraRussia 4,3842,725
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1391,951
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0881,919
ChitaRussia 4,8693,025
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8633,022
CokurdahRussia 3,0651,905
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4532,767
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0098,084
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1313,810
CaceresSpain 4,7022,922
CadizSpain 5,0283,125
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7642,961
CordobaSpain 4,8883,037
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3545,813
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7115,413
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0655,633
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3425,184
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2235,110
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9675,572
ChumphonThailand 9,2565,752
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8933,041
CorumTurkey 4,9593,081
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5593,454
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7693,585
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3892,106
CernovcyUkraine 3,9832,475
ChernigovUkraine 3,7142,308
CarrascoUruguay 13,1428,167
ColoniaUruguay 13,1178,151
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4304,617
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,6623,518
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2403,256
Camden, ScUsa 5,8633,643
Canton, NyUsa 4,5692,839
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,1333,190
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6423,506
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2642,649
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,4243,371
Casper, WyUsa 5,2963,291
Centralia, WaUsa 5,1083,174
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1623,208
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6133,488
Charles City, IaUsa 5,0683,150
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9733,712
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9693,709
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,3943,352
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,7293,560
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,3723,338
Chaska, MnUsa 4,8833,035
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,8153,613
Chazy, NyUsa 4,5392,821
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,6412,884
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7703,585
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6513,512
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4623,394
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,1173,180
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,0973,168
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,8583,640
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,1123,177
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,3723,338
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,3673,335
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,3533,327
Circleville, OhUsa 5,2803,281
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,3193,305
Clark, SdUsa 4,9323,065
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,0203,741
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,6283,497
Clayton, NmUsa 5,9483,696
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,0643,147
Clinton, IaUsa 5,1293,187
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6702,902
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,0503,138
College Park, MdUsa 5,2563,266
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7153,551
Columbia, MoUsa 5,5123,425
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,8703,648
Columbus, GaUsa 5,3633,333
Columbus, InUsa 5,3933,351
Columbus, KsUsa 5,7563,577
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,2353,253
Conception, MoUsa 5,4283,373
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,5203,430
Conway, ArUsa 5,9263,683
Conway, ScUsa 5,8333,625
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,7872,975
Corning, ArUsa 5,8013,605
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,6482,889
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8064,230
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,3163,925
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8503,014
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,3783,342
Covington, LaUsa 6,3323,935
Covington, TnUsa 5,7853,595
Crete, NeUsa 5,3513,325
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,0193,119
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0763,154
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0763,154
CaracasVenezuela 8,2525,128
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4705,263
CoroVenezuela 8,1875,087
ChipataZambia 10,8966,771
ChomaZambia 11,1966,957
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6317,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -