Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7957,951
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5547,801
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0388,102
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1329,403
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0357,478
RosarioArgentina 12,9788,065
RichmondAustralia 14,6539,105
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5168,399
RecifeBrazil 10,0156,224
RemansoBrazil 10,2346,359
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5246,540
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7157,280
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1197,531
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2226,973
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,4072,739
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2052,613
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,4472,764
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4502,765
Resolute, NtCanada 1,7601,094
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,6052,861
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1452,576
RuoqiangChina 5,9563,701
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3735,203
RandersDenmark 2,9231,816
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3994,598
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2864,527
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0398,102
RumipambaEcuador 9,6826,016
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1623,829
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3343,936
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1353,812
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7165,416
RostockGermany 3,1911,983
RhodesGreece 5,3253,309
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6851,047
ReykhólarIceland 1,8021,120
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9481,210
RamsarIran 5,5913,474
RashtIran 5,5293,436
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2772,036
RadicofaniItaly 4,4332,755
Resia PassItaly 3,9952,483
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3162,682
RivoltoItaly 4,1052,551
Rolle PassItaly 4,0582,522
RomeItaly 4,5442,824
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5592,833
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1252,563
RumoiJapan 5,9963,726
RigaLatvia 3,0241,879
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1801,976
RodriguesMauritius 12,0127,465
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7992,982
RabatMorocco 5,3033,296
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5225,295
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2426,986
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5089,637
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7429,782
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6139,702
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0109,327
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1289,401
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1539,416
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9919,937
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1189,395
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1209,396
RivasNicaragua 8,4195,232
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8954,284
RebolyRussia 2,3731,475
Rostov On DonRussia 4,2952,669
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,8704,269
RagaSudan 8,3825,208
RashadSudan 8,0695,014
RenkSudan 8,1035,035
RumbekSudan 8,6125,352
RanongThailand 9,3055,782
Roi EtThailand 8,7075,411
RizeTurkey 4,9853,098
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6093,485
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2032,612
RomnyUkraine 3,8202,374
RovnoUkraine 3,7432,326
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9114,295
RochaUruguay 13,0888,133
Racine, WiUsa 5,0153,116
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6253,495
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1183,180
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1173,180
Reading, PaUsa 5,0923,164
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,8453,632
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,0943,165
Redding, CaUsa 5,8083,609
Redlands, CaUsa 6,4384,001
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8793,653
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,1903,225
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4243,370
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4243,370
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,4843,408
Rochester, MnUsa 4,9613,083
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,8142,992
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,1173,180
Rockford, IlUsa 5,0933,165
Rockville, InUsa 5,3003,293
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,2103,237
Rome, GaUsa 5,9253,682
Roseau, MnUsa 4,4652,775
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5453,446
Roswell, NmUsa 6,3153,924
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2403,256
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3643,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -