Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4153,986
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9552,457
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0083,112
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6035,967
ZhengzhouChina 6,7764,211
ZhijiangChina 7,5304,679
ZagrebCroatia 4,1512,580
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9272,440
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,0923,164
ZahedanIran 6,5684,081
ZanjanIran 5,5813,468
ZacatecasMexico 7,4374,621
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7623,581
ZinderNiger 7,6374,746
ZhobPakistan 6,5004,039
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9436,178
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9456,180
ZamoscPoland 3,6942,296
Zielona GoraPoland 3,4732,158
ZigalovoRussia 4,4682,777
ZiganskRussia 3,3512,082
ZyryankaRussia 3,6162,247
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4812,785
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9112,430
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1716,320
ZonguldakTurkey 4,8172,994
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,1662,589
ZitomirUkraine 3,8152,370
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0332,506
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9262,439
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,0223,742
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,9603,082
ZambeziZambia 10,7896,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -