Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0593,765
NeuquenArgentina 13,7278,530
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2598,239
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1678,804
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8317,973
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8019,198
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6839,124
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7934,221
NatitingouBenin 7,9744,955
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6407,234
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3865,211
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5525,314
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1221,940
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,8863,036
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8172,372
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6152,247
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1851,979
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,2552,644
North Bay, OnCanada 4,4872,788
N’DjamenaChad 7,8694,890
NanchangChina 7,4774,646
NanjingChina 7,1344,433
NanningChina 8,0424,998
NicosiaCyprus 5,5293,436
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1161,937
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3114,543
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4324,618
NegeleEthiopia 8,9015,531
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8868,007
NandiFiji 12,8868,007
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4711,536
NancyFrance 3,7482,329
NantesFrance 3,8692,404
NiceFrance 4,3132,680
NeustrelitzGermany 3,2932,046
NurembergGermany 3,6982,298
NurnbergGermany 3,6972,298
NaxosGreece 5,2153,241
NanortalikGreenland 2,5371,576
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4261,507
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2225,109
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7804,834
New DelhiIndia 6,9294,306
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6792,907
NaganoJapan 6,7844,216
NagasakiJapan 7,1594,448
NagoJapan 7,8214,860
NagoyaJapan 6,9424,314
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8624,886
NaraJapan 6,9864,341
NazeJapan 7,6374,746
NemuroJapan 6,0843,780
NiigataJapan 6,6504,133
NikkoJapan 6,7844,216
NobeokaJapan 7,1904,468
NairobiKenya 9,5965,963
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3186,412
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5033,420
NidaLithuania 3,1641,966
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0816,886
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,8837,384
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,7026,650
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8476,740
NaraMali 7,4004,599
NioroMali 7,3884,591
NemaMauritania 7,2394,498
NouakchottMauritania 7,0614,388
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4178,338
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3029,509
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5189,643
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4779,618
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3855,211
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6174,734
NiameyNiger 7,6264,739
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7001,057
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,552964
Ny-AlesundNorway 606377
NawabshahPakistan 7,0414,376
NokkundiPakistan 6,6694,144
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6427,235
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0925,650
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3261,445
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0113,114
NikolaevRussia 4,2072,615
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9713,089
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8032,985
NizneangarskRussia 4,4132,742
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3812,722
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9941,861
NovgorodRussia 2,9491,832
NovosibirskRussia 4,1342,569
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3615,817
No. 6Sudan 7,1074,416
NyalaSudan 7,9764,957
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5725,327
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7005,406
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4835,893
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3685,200
NarathiwatThailand 9,7436,054
NigdeTurkey 5,2393,255
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3643,333
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,1822,599
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,1023,171
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,1023,171
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,7043,545
Natchez, MsUsa 6,2933,911
Neosho, MoUsa 5,7403,567
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8383,007
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0543,141
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,0813,157
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,0513,139
New London, WiUsa 4,8483,013
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,4424,003
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,4484,007
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,9763,092
New YorkUsa 4,9913,102
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0263,123
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0153,117
Newark, NjUsa 5,0273,124
Newberry, MiUsa 4,6292,877
Newberry, ScUsa 5,8783,653
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,7883,597
Newnan, GaUsa 6,0343,750
Newport, TnUsa 5,6753,526
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6632,276
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4733,401
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,2513,263
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5183,429
North Loup, NeUsa 5,2753,278
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,3973,354
Norton, KsUsa 5,5093,423
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,0953,166
NdolaZambia 10,7896,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -