Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0823,780
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1793,840
JuninArgentina 13,1608,178
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7947,329
JacobinaBrazil 10,3956,460
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6686,008
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9096,158
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1586,934
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5897,201
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,2652,650
JiuquanChina 6,0263,744
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5525,314
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3504,567
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4534,631
JoensuuFinland 2,4801,541
JokioinenFinland 2,5961,613
JyvskylFinland 2,4541,525
JakobshavnGreenland 1,6251,010
JulianehbGreenland 2,4811,542
JagdalpurIndia 8,0495,002
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2046,962
JerusalemIsrael 5,9173,677
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3375,181
JosNigeria 8,0715,015
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,202747
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,198744
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8184,237
JhelumPakistan 6,3963,974
JiwaniPakistan 7,0654,390
JuliacaPeru 11,1616,936
JakutskRussia 3,9212,436
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4952,793
JenisejskRussia 3,9012,424
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0093,734
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6693,523
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8606,748
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0914,406
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,6684,765
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2397,605
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0053,110
JubaSudan 8,8495,499
JokkmokkSweden 1,9281,198
JönköpingSweden 2,8171,750
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8191,752
JendoubaTunisia 5,1183,181
JerbaTunisia 5,4243,371
JerseyUk 3,6372,260
JaltaUkraine 4,5172,807
Jackson, MsUsa 6,1893,846
Jackson, TnUsa 5,8083,609
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2593,890
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,3473,323
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,1383,193
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0312,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -