Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8119,204
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7217,284
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5679,052
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7267,908
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6318,470
WoomeraAustralia 14,2988,885
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4817,756
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5872,229
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,8182,994
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7662,340
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7812,350
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,6892,914
Windsor, OnCanada 4,9873,099
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3862,725
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,2982,671
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0915,028
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4075,224
WajimaJapan 6,6954,160
WakamatsuJapan 6,7044,166
WakayamaJapan 7,0334,371
WakkanaiJapan 5,8343,625
WajirKenya 9,3055,782
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7467,299
WindhoekNamibia 11,7337,291
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0739,367
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,2259,461
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1539,417
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2299,464
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4729,615
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,5079,637
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3069,511
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8899,252
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3619,546
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2099,451
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2469,474
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0639,360
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4939,628
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3589,544
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,5109,638
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,5139,640
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0069,325
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1259,399
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0109,327
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8009,818
WintonNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0089,326
WarsawPoland 3,5072,179
WroclawPoland 3,5782,224
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4243,992
Wad MedaniSudan 7,8204,859
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,9744,334
WauSudan 8,4935,278
WaddingtonUk 3,2071,993
Waco, TxUsa 6,3813,965
Wake IslandUsa 8,7945,465
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,6183,491
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,2423,258
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,8113,611
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,1433,196
Walnut, IlUsa 5,1293,187
Warren, OhUsa 5,0973,167
Warren, PaUsa 4,9573,080
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,4733,401
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2723,276
Washington, IaUsa 5,2703,275
Washington, InUsa 5,4093,361
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,0043,731
Watertown, NyUsa 4,6932,916
Watertown, SdUsa 4,9163,055
Watertown, WiUsa 5,0043,110
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,0853,160
Waverly, OhUsa 5,3463,322
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1893,846
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,2073,857
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,8623,643
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,2653,893
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9753,713
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,2063,235
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1303,188
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6534,134
West Point, GaUsa 6,0343,750
West Point, NyUsa 4,9913,102
White Hall, IlUsa 5,4573,391
Whitestown, InUsa 5,2843,283
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,1443,818
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,7243,557
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,9393,069
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,9803,095
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4743,401
Williamson, WvUsa 5,4403,381
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,0073,111
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,6772,906
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1303,188
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1623,207
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7883,597
Windsor, IlUsa 5,4413,381
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,3803,343
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,0043,109
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,6953,539
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,6492,889
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8633,643
Winslow, AzUsa 6,2273,870
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,7533,575
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,2903,287
Wooster, OhUsa 5,1323,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -