Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0693,771
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6333,500
HuamboAngola 10,6396,611
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7847,944
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6639,733
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6699,737
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2058,206
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8142,991
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8082,366
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4462,763
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4202,747
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,8433,009
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4572,148
Harrow, OnCanada 5,0133,115
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5032,177
Hope, BcCanada 4,8273,000
HaikouChina 8,3595,194
HailarChina 5,2403,256
HamiChina 5,6213,493
HetanChina 6,0363,751
HavanaCuba 7,0944,408
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3724,581
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3814,587
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4074,603
HelwanEgypt 6,0863,782
HurguadaEgypt 6,4163,987
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1961,365
HelsinkiFinland 2,6801,666
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6691,658
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,5267,784
HamburgGermany 3,2332,009
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2322,009
HannoverGermany 3,3582,087
HelgolandGermany 3,1541,960
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,8852,414
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4073,360
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,8991,180
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5235,296
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3715,202
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9241,196
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1715,078
HaifaIsrael 5,8093,610
HaboroJapan 5,9503,698
HachijojimaJapan 7,1874,466
HachinoheJapan 6,3753,962
HagiJapan 6,9854,341
HakodateJapan 6,2283,870
HamadaJapan 6,9364,310
HamamatsuJapan 6,9934,345
HikoneJapan 6,9254,303
HimejiJapan 6,9634,327
HiradoJapan 7,0864,403
HirooJapan 6,1883,845
HiroshimaJapan 6,9954,347
HitaJapan 7,1034,414
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2234,488
HunLibya 5,9943,725
HomboriMali 7,4024,600
HomalinMyanmar 7,6124,730
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5455,310
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6549,728
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7749,802
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0769,990
HororataNew Zealand 15,7729,801
HyderabadPakistan 7,1374,435
HuanucoPeru 10,6246,602
HelPoland 3,2151,998
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4493,386
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2762,036
HatangaRussia 2,5861,607
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4891,547
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8646,751
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4864,031
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9482,453
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9877,449
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5354,061
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1853,843
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4615,879
HalaibSudan 6,9994,349
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,7464,813
HudeibaSudan 7,4764,646
HaparandaSweden 2,0681,285
HarnosandSweden 2,3321,449
HamaSyria 5,5803,468
HassakahSyria 5,4853,409
Hua HinThailand 9,0385,616
HakkariTurkey 5,4133,363
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1441,954
HersonUkraine 4,2602,647
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8802,411
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,6154,110
Hanover, NhUsa 4,6342,880
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,5503,449
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1203,182
Hart, MiUsa 4,8473,012
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8703,026
Hartington, NeUsa 5,1793,218
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,0893,784
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,2313,250
Hays, KsUsa 5,6023,481
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0233,743
Hebron, NeUsa 5,4773,403
Helena, MtUsa 4,9833,096
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,8323,003
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5983,479
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,7693,585
Hermit, CoUsa 5,8413,630
Hernando, MsUsa 5,9133,675
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,1603,828
Highmore, SdUsa 4,9483,075
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1153,179
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,4413,381
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,0503,138
Holly, CoUsa 5,7603,579
Homer, AkUsa 4,0842,538
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,2593,268
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,6503,511
Horton, KsUsa 5,4743,401
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,2313,250
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,4093,361
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,7872,974
Houma, LaUsa 6,4984,038
Houston, TexasUsa 6,5324,059
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,4083,361
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,8813,655
Huron, SdUsa 5,0023,109
HanoiVietnam 8,1885,088
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3265,795
HarareZimbabwe 11,3627,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -