Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7343,563
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4343,377
EsquelArgentina 14,2018,825
EzeizaArgentina 13,1658,181
East SaleAustralia 15,1389,407
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4468,977
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4468,977
EssendonAustralia 15,0839,373
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7067,274
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6347,851
EspinosaBrazil 10,8316,730
Earlton, OnCanada 4,3722,717
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,2792,659
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,2392,634
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,2502,641
Edson, AbCanada 4,2952,669
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,7142,930
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2412,014
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5542,830
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,5442,824
Eureka, NtCanada 1,170727
ErlianChina 5,7733,587
El CaranoColombia 8,9115,537
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,0981,925
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4064,602
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3694,579
El ArishEgypt 5,9853,719
El TorEgypt 6,2983,914
ErfurtGermany 3,5332,196
EssenGermany 3,4532,146
EsfahanIran 6,0873,783
EilatIsrael 6,1683,833
EsashiJapan 6,2193,864
EldoretKenya 9,3765,826
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1053,172
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5763,465
EeldeNetherlands 3,2602,026
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,2779,493
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7549,790
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3065,161
EnuguNigeria 8,4385,244
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3077,648
EvoraPortugal 4,7982,981
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5073,422
EkimcanRussia 4,9303,063
Elat’MaRussia 3,4882,168
ElistaRussia 4,4642,774
ErbogacenRussia 3,7982,360
EssejRussia 2,9571,837
Ed DueimSudan 7,8494,878
El FasherSudan 7,8084,852
El GeneinaSudan 7,7914,842
El ObeidSudan 7,9154,919
El ShowakSudan 7,8504,878
En NahudSudan 7,9454,937
EdirneTurkey 4,7272,937
ErzincanTurkey 5,1163,179
ErzurumTurkey 5,1133,177
EskisehirTurkey 4,9843,097
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,5813,468
EntebbeUganda 9,3925,836
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8791,789
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,9561,837
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,7772,969
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1133,799
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4632,773
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,9413,071
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,6793,529
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,5104,045
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,3103,300
Elko, NvUsa 5,6723,525
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,5863,471
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9073,049
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,8253,619
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,5462,825
Erie, PaUsa 4,9663,086
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,5533,451
Eugene, OrUsa 5,4263,372
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,8013,605
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,8033,606
Eureka, SdUsa 4,8563,017
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,5483,447
Evansville, InUsa 5,5213,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -