Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4709,613
UaupesBrazil 9,3995,841
UbatubaBrazil 11,7887,325
UberabaBrazil 11,4007,084
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5272,192
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4283,373
UpernavikGreenland 1,329826
UummannaqGreenland 1,487924
UdineItaly 4,0972,546
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9093,051
UenoJapan 6,9814,338
UnzendakeJapan 7,1624,450
UrakawaJapan 6,2003,853
UshibukaJapan 7,2194,486
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8074,230
UwajimaJapan 7,1254,427
UkmergeLithuania 3,2141,997
UtenaLithuania 3,1981,987
UlaangomMongolia 4,8383,006
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2423,258
UlgiiMongolia 4,9013,045
UliastaiMongolia 5,1293,187
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9183,056
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3543,327
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6414,127
UfaRussia 3,7362,322
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,7871,110
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8222,997
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,4352,756
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6662,899
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5401,578
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6882,913
Ust-MajaRussia 4,1332,569
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5402,200
Umm BeninSudan 7,9734,954
UmeňSweden 2,2301,386
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8125,476
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5495,313
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4845,272
UrfaTurkey 5,3873,348
UsakTurkey 5,0903,163
Uman’Ukraine 3,9952,482
UzgorodUkraine 3,9102,429
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,1973,230
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,1273,186
Urbana, IlUsa 5,3163,303
Urbana, OhUsa 5,2373,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -