Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9223,680
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8783,653
MilianaAlgeria 5,0943,165
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8766,758
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,59312,175
Malarg EArgentina 13,3648,305
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9878,692
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5008,389
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9698,059
MendozaArgentina 13,0678,120
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0608,116
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6537,863
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2608,240
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,99810,563
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0248,094
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6108,458
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0759,368
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0929,378
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6789,121
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0589,357
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1568,175
MuharraqBahrain 6,7574,199
MinskBelarus 3,3972,111
MogilevBelarus 3,4272,130
MaunBotswana 11,5067,150
MacapaBrazil 9,2345,738
MacauBrazil 9,6986,027
MaceioBrazil 10,1996,338
MachadoBrazil 11,5967,206
ManausBrazil 9,6766,013
MarabaBrazil 9,8146,098
MaringaBrazil 11,8417,358
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4885,896
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8436,738
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3046,403
MonteiroBrazil 10,0086,219
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0326,856
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7056,031
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4046,465
MamfeCameroon 8,5345,303
MarouaCameroon 8,0485,001
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2461,396
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,4422,760
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,6852,911
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4792,162
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,6172,869
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,5912,853
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,8533,016
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3022,673
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0772,534
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,4892,789
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,4992,796
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,4752,781
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,9702,467
Morden, MbCanada 4,4792,783
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,6372,882
MoundouChad 8,2735,141
MatecanaColombia 8,9985,591
MoroniComoros 10,8316,730
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7462,328
MarstalDenmark 3,1031,928
Melville HallDominica 7,6274,739
MichesDominican Republic 7,3444,564
MocaDominican Republic 7,3194,548
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3244,551
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2794,524
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3744,582
MilagroEcuador 9,8176,101
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,8743,650
MinyaEgypt 6,2753,899
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7485,436
MassawaEritrea 7,7654,825
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1841,357
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6271,632
MarseilleFrance 4,3222,685
MontpellierFrance 4,2972,670
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8635,508
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,9988,077
MakokouGabon 9,1335,675
MayumbaGabon 9,5575,939
MitzicGabon 9,0985,654
MkamboGabon 9,0925,650
MoandaGabon 9,3655,820
MouilaGabon 9,3885,834
MagdeburgGermany 3,4142,122
MunichGermany 3,8322,381
MünsterGermany 3,3962,110
MethoniGreece 5,2023,233
MilosGreece 5,2463,260
MitiliniGreece 5,0133,115
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0093,113
MacentaGuinea 8,1325,053
MamouGuinea 7,9244,924
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7554,819
MiskolcHungary 3,9512,455
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,6175,355
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8714,270
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9214,922
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3525,190
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5716,569
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9196,785
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0136,222
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8077,337
MashhadIran 5,8033,606
Malin HeadIreland 2,9331,822
M. CalamitaItaly 4,4402,759
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7552,955
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,9883,099
MilanItaly 4,1302,566
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1052,551
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4852,787
ManIvory Coast 8,2655,136
MaebashiJapan 6,8184,237
MaizuruJapan 6,8994,287
MakurazakiJapan 7,3254,552
MatsueJapan 6,8824,277
MatsumotoJapan 6,8294,244
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0584,386
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9344,930
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,2305,114
MishimaJapan 6,9604,325
MitoJapan 6,8294,244
MiyakejimaJapan 7,0754,396
MiyakoJapan 6,4754,024
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9964,969
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2804,524
MiyazakiJapan 7,2594,511
MombetsuJapan 5,9603,704
MoriokaJapan 6,4654,018
MuroranJapan 6,1743,837
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1354,434
MutsuJapan 6,2903,908
Ma’AnJordan 6,1113,798
MafraqJordan 5,8763,651
MombasaKenya 9,9336,173
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,0915,649
MaseruLesotho 12,5817,818
MonroviaLiberia 8,3845,210
MisratahLibya 5,6333,501
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3127,029
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5427,172
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9507,426
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7927,328
MakhangaMalawi 11,2566,994
MangochiMalawi 11,0276,852
MwmosaMalawi 11,2136,968
MzimbaMalawi 10,7256,665
MzuzuMalawi 10,6826,638
MalaccaMalaysia 10,2086,343
MersingMalaysia 10,2106,345
MiriMalaysia 10,1366,298
MaleMaldives 9,5495,934
MenakaMali 7,3624,575
MoptiMali 7,4834,650
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1456,304
MazatlanMexico 7,4514,630
MeridaMexico 7,4304,617
Mexico CityMexico 7,7534,818
MonterreyMexico 7,0834,402
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7534,818
MaantyMongolia 5,3183,304
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4713,400
MatadMongolia 5,4273,372
MurenMongolia 4,9683,087
MarrakechMorocco 5,5703,461
MeknesMorocco 5,3263,309
MideltMorocco 5,4623,394
MaputoMozambique 12,2627,620
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1546,931
MandalayMyanmar 7,9464,938
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0695,014
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0355,614
MindatMyanmar 7,9804,959
MonywaMyanmar 7,9194,921
MyeikMyanmar 9,0355,614
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5934,718
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4992,174
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0349,964
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2269,462
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,6039,696
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5009,632
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7959,815
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7719,801
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3455,185
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3695,201
MagariaNiger 7,7234,799
Maine SoroaNiger 7,7214,798
MaradiNiger 7,6584,759
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8834,899
MakurdiNigeria 8,3055,161
MinnaNigeria 8,0825,022
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8974,286
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8851,172
MajisOman 7,0484,380
MasirahOman 7,5014,661
Muscat  Oman 7,1704,456
MultanPakistan 6,6584,137
MurreePakistan 6,2833,904
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4777,132
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7727,315
MoyobambaPeru 10,2116,345
MactanPhilippines 9,5865,957
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0835,644
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4022,735
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2215,730
MagadanRussia 4,3022,673
MahackalaRussia 4,8753,029
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,8441,146
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,8431,145
MarkovoRussia 3,7442,326
MinusinskRussia 4,4062,738
MogocaRussia 4,7452,949
MoscowRussia 3,3312,070
MurmanskRussia 1,8701,162
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7844,216
MatamSenegal 7,3374,559
MogadishuSomalia 9,3465,808
MadridSpain 4,6022,860
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6072,863
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,7122,928
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0193,119
MelillaSpain 5,1813,219
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9123,052
MalakalSudan 8,3325,178
MbabaneSwaziland 12,2927,638
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0012,486
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2695,139
Mae SariangThailand 8,3925,215
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5635,321
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6695,387
MalatyaTurkey 5,2353,253
MersinTurkey 5,3663,335
MuglaTurkey 5,2393,255
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,1721,971
ManstonUk 3,4202,125
MeloUruguay 12,8507,985
MercedesUruguay 12,9878,070
MontevideoUruguay 13,1468,169
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,0463,757
Madison, FlUsa 6,2233,867
Madison, InUsa 5,3773,342
Madison, NeUsa 5,2423,258
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,9953,104
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,5703,461
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,8643,023
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,6413,506
Marengo, IlUsa 5,1133,177
Marion, InUsa 5,1753,216
Marion, NcUsa 5,6593,517
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,5962,856
Marshall, TxUsa 6,2333,873
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,2703,275
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7582,335
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,2573,267
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,8123,611
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,5323,438
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,7523,575
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,6493,510
Medford, WiUsa 4,7932,978
Mellette, SdUsa 4,9483,075
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,8893,659
Mena, ArUsa 5,9583,703
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,1663,832
Mexia, TxUsa 6,3623,953
Mexico, MoUsa 5,4893,411
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7604,200
Midland, TxUsa 6,4263,993
Milan, MnUsa 4,8993,044
Milbank, SdUsa 4,8863,036
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,9033,047
Milford, DeUsa 5,2253,247
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,0033,731
Millen, GaUsa 6,0093,734
Millport, OhUsa 5,0973,167
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,8162,993
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,9923,102
Minden, NeUsa 5,3843,346
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,8673,024
Minonk, IlUsa 5,2333,252
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9813,095
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,3393,939
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,1973,230
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,2543,265
Monroe, NcUsa 5,7463,571
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,8993,044
Montgomery AlUsa 6,1333,811
Montrose, CoUsa 5,8573,640
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1153,179
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6933,538
Morganton, NcUsa 5,6593,517
Moro, OrUsa 5,2963,291
Morris, MnUsa 4,7912,977
Morrison, IlUsa 5,1493,200
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,5343,439
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,9093,051
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,2683,274
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,8313,002
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,5952,855
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,5503,449
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,7443,570
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,9423,071
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,8993,666
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2425,122
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3085,163
MaracayVenezuela 8,2895,151
MaturinVenezuela 8,2885,151
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3805,207
MeridaVenezuela 8,5185,293
MagoyeZambia 11,1096,904
MansaZambia 10,5826,576
MbalaZambia 10,3626,439
MfuweZambia 10,8576,747
MisamfuZambia 10,4996,524
MonguZambia 10,9796,823
MpikaZambia 10,7006,649
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,9076,778
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0676,877
MumbwaZambia 11,0026,837
MwinilungaZambia 10,6056,590
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5967,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -