Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2483,883
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2443,880
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5363,440
General PicoArgentina 13,3188,276
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9658,057
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9556,186
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0909,377
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8048,578
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5448,416
GrazAustria 4,0162,496
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1113,176
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1363,191
GomelBelarus 3,6082,242
GrodnoBelarus 3,3872,105
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1166,286
GoianiaBrazil 11,0696,878
GoiasBrazil 10,9936,831
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2556,994
GrajauBrazil 9,8416,115
GuairaBrazil 11,9367,417
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6205,978
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0056,839
GarouaCameroon 8,1655,074
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8642,401
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,6502,268
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9203,057
Golden, BcCanada 4,5492,827
Goose, NfCanada 3,4572,148
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,5882,851
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,1582,584
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4272,751
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1252,563
GanzhouChina 7,7694,828
GuangzhouChina 8,0434,998
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,2904,530
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8266,106
GonderEthiopia 8,0785,019
GourdonFrance 4,1512,580
GrenobleFrance 4,1342,569
GeisenheimGermany 3,6182,248
GorlitzGermany 3,5522,207
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0743,153
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1405,058
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5575,317
GoaIndia 8,3125,165
GuwahatiIndia 7,4264,615
GelaItaly 5,0993,169
GenoaItaly 4,2412,635
GhediItaly 4,1422,574
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7182,932
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6572,894
GrossetoItaly 4,4442,761
GrottaglieItaly 4,7502,952
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6002,858
GuidoniaItaly 4,5422,822
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4085,225
GifuJapan 6,9154,297
GaoMali 7,3064,540
GuamMariana Islands 9,3965,839
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6804,772
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6124,730
GuaymasMexico 7,0084,355
GaluutMongolia 5,2883,286
GemertNetherlands 3,4272,130
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2059,449
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8869,251
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5619,670
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6529,726
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3309,526
GayaNiger 7,8114,854
GardermoenNorway 2,5211,566
GeiloNorway 2,4581,527
GdanskPoland 3,2372,012
GalatiRomania 4,3272,689
Gor’KijRussia 3,3832,102
GorznyjRussia 4,8202,995
GridinoRussia 2,2141,376
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8555,502
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1549,417
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,4742,781
GijonSpain 4,2512,642
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0595,008
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,8854,900
GoteborgSweden 2,8031,742
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7951,737
GothenburgSweden 2,8041,743
GunnarnSweden 2,0731,288
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0172,496
GabesTunisia 5,4173,366
GafsaTunisia 5,3483,323
GiresunTurkey 4,9673,086
GoztepeTurkey 4,8433,010
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4523,388
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5773,466
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,8891,795
GajvoronUkraine 4,0352,508
GeniceskUkraine 4,3422,698
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,0813,779
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,5762,222
Galva, IlUsa 5,2213,244
Galveston, TxUsa 6,5964,099
Geneva, NeUsa 5,3683,335
Genoa, NeUsa 5,3683,335
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,7232,935
Glenville, WvUsa 5,3203,306
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,7722,965
Golconda, NvUsa 5,6723,525
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6663,521
Goodland, KsUsa 5,6063,483
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,4003,356
Grafton, NdUsa 4,5902,852
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,4744,023
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,3783,342
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,7433,569
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,9613,083
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6543,513
Gravette, ArUsa 5,8103,611
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8773,031
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,8272,999
Greenfield, InUsa 5,2843,283
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,0813,779
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,6173,490
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,6123,487
Greenville, MsUsa 6,1293,809
Greenville, OhUsa 5,2683,274
Greenville, PaUsa 5,0813,157
Greenville, TxUsa 6,1963,850
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,7833,594
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,8593,641
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,3913,350
Groton, CtUsa 4,9623,084
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,7482,329
GuanareVenezuela 8,4525,252
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6635,383
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1865,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -