Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4022,735
LuandaAngola 10,1806,326
LuenaAngola 10,5646,564
La PlataArgentina 13,1758,187
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8387,356
La RiojaArgentina 12,6567,865
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1418,166
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0249,336
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0687,499
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5199,644
LavertonAustralia 15,0969,381
LearmonthAustralia 13,0728,123
LongreachAustralia 13,4938,385
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4928,384
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4478,977
Low HeadAustralia 15,4629,608
LinzAustria 3,8672,403
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4311,511
LerwickUk 2,4321,511
La PazBolivia 11,2526,992
LavrasBrazil 11,5427,172
LencoisBrazil 10,5556,559
LinharesBrazil 11,3047,025
LondrinaBrazil 11,8307,351
LomBulgaria 4,4502,766
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,9502,455
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,3962,732
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,6571,651
Langara, BcCanada 4,4592,771
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9842,476
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,6582,895
London, OnCanada 4,8773,030
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,0151,252
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,6992,299
Lytton, BcCanada 4,7362,943
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9693,709
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7697,935
LanzhouChina 6,5024,040
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0284,367
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9615,569
LimonCosta Rica 8,5365,305
LarnacaCyprus 5,5643,458
LimassolCyprus 5,5773,466
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6296,605
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0876,268
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9501,833
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4074,603
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3394,561
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4124,606
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2704,518
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5785,952
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0236,229
LuxorEgypt 6,5664,080
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2085,100
Laucala BayFiji 12,9268,032
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6331,636
Le MansFrance 3,7922,356
LilleFrance 3,5182,186
LyonFrance 4,0662,527
LambarnGabon 9,2555,751
LastourvilleGabon 9,2875,771
LibrevilleGabon 9,1195,667
LeipzigGermany 3,5012,175
LindenbergGermany 3,4282,130
LamiaGreece 4,9823,096
LarissaGreece 4,9013,046
LemnosGreece 4,9053,048
LimnosGreece 4,9033,047
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5494,691
LabeGuinea 7,8184,858
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3145,166
La CeibaHonduras 7,9604,947
La MesaHonduras 8,0084,976
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3243,930
LudhianaIndia 6,6584,137
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2593,268
LatinaItaly 4,5932,854
LatronicoItaly 4,7832,973
LecceItaly 4,7882,975
LodwarKenya 9,0935,651
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2645,135
LiepajaLatvia 3,0361,887
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1461,955
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6452,265
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6732,904
LabuanMalaysia 10,0446,242
LuqaMalta 5,2373,254
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7274,802
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,4084,604
LashioMyanmar 7,8664,888
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5759,678
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8289,835
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4379,593
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7819,807
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5039,634
LagosNigeria 8,3995,219
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3931,487
LillehammerNorway 2,4191,503
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5574,075
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7737,316
LimaPeru 10,8746,757
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2705,761
LisbonPortugal 4,7782,969
LeninbadRussia 5,5353,439
LevsiRussia 3,3702,094
LungiSierra Leone 8,1175,044
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1102,554
LanzaroteSpain 5,8563,639
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3872,726
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0472,515
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0662,527
LatakiaSyria 5,5213,431
LampangThailand 8,4045,222
LoeiThailand 8,5265,298
Lop BuriThailand 8,8035,470
LomeTogo 8,4345,241
LeemingUk 3,0771,912
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4311,511
London, EnglandUk 3,3972,111
London-GatwickUk 3,4272,130
LynehamUk 3,3842,103
L’VovUkraine 3,8002,361
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0962,545
LozovajaUkraine 4,0642,526
LubnyUkraine 3,8982,422
LuckUkraine 3,7222,313
LuganskUkraine 4,1432,575
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,9463,073
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,2543,265
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,4524,009
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,4804,027
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3323,935
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,6322,879
Laketown, UtUsa 5,4683,398
Lamar, MoUsa 5,6303,499
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,4574,013
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,0483,137
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,3433,320
Langdon, NdUsa 4,4972,795
Laramie, WyUsa 5,4583,392
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8654,266
Larned, KsUsa 5,7113,549
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,7763,589
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,1813,841
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2553,265
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,5373,441
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7292,939
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,1173,180
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,6143,489
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,5213,431
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,6492,889
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,5643,458
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,6593,517
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,8473,633
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,4383,379
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,0853,160
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,6052,862
Lexington, MoUsa 5,5213,431
Lexington, VaUsa 5,4253,371
Libby, MtUsa 4,8443,010
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,3643,333
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,2703,275
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8232,997
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,9593,703
Llano, TxUsa 6,4774,025
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,4493,386
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,4764,024
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,4524,009
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,4674,019
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,1863,844
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5983,479
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,4783,404
Louisville, MsUsa 6,0973,789
Loup City, NeUsa 5,3533,327
Lowville, NyUsa 4,7082,926
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,2333,873
Luling, TxUsa 6,6004,101
Lusk, WyUsa 5,2803,281
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,4703,399
LivingstoneZambia 11,2917,016
LundaziZambia 10,7646,689
LusakaZambia 11,0556,869
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0436,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -