Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0943,787
BustAfghanistan 6,3963,974
BatnaAlgeria 5,1813,220
BecharAlgeria 5,6033,482
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0653,148
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7563,577
BiskraAlgeria 5,2833,283
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0323,748
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,22510,082
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,28810,121
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,30010,129
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9159,890
ByrdAntarctica 18,73611,643
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6358,473
BarilocheArgentina 14,0058,703
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1398,164
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2358,846
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9718,682
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6967,889
BrestBelarus 3,5452,203
BrusselsBelgium 3,5002,175
Belize CityBelize 7,7854,837
BeninBenin 8,4205,232
BohiconBenin 8,3275,175
BermudaBermuda 5,8113,611
BageBrazil 12,7377,915
BambuiBrazil 11,4127,092
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5347,168
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9586,188
BarcelosBrazil 9,4725,886
BarraBrazil 10,4026,464
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7986,089
BarreirasBrazil 10,5346,546
BelémBrazil 9,3755,826
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3907,078
BelterraBrazil 9,5675,945
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1896,332
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4097,711
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6466,616
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9606,811
BrevesBrazil 9,4195,853
BurgasBulgaria 4,6462,887
BurundiBurundi 9,7266,044
BatouriCameroon 8,7135,414
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1462,576
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,8283,000
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8291,758
Banff, AbCanada 4,5392,821
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4442,762
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5132,183
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,5942,855
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Blue River, BcCanada 4,4952,793
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5082,802
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4302,753
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4232,749
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,9781,229
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,7522,953
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8002,983
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3472,702
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5691,597
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7575,442
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1495,064
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5359,032
BeijingChina 6,2313,872
BarranquillaColombia 8,3155,167
Benito SalasColombia 9,1965,714
BogotáColombia 8,9885,586
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7912,356
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9375,553
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2925,774
BaniDominican Republic 7,4394,623
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4574,634
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3774,584
BahariyaEgypt 6,2243,868
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1703,834
BiarritzFrance 4,2782,658
BordeauxFrance 4,1312,567
BrestFrance 3,7122,307
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4877,759
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4857,758
BitamGabon 8,9535,564
BanjulGambia 7,5784,709
BerlinGermany 3,3922,108
BrockenGermany 3,4402,138
BokeGuinea 7,8584,883
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7544,819
BudapestHungary 3,9972,484
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0062,490
BangaloreIndia 8,6505,375
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2855,148
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9814,959
BikanerIndia 6,9304,306
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7906,705
BabolsarIran 5,6423,506
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7424,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5103,424
Bandar LengehIran 6,7954,222
BirjandIran 6,1683,833
BushehrIran 6,4634,016
BaghdadIraq 5,8953,663
BasraIraq 6,2413,878
BelmulletIreland 3,0521,896
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1851,979
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6752,905
BergamoItaly 4,1092,553
BolognaItaly 4,2492,640
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0362,508
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8383,006
BrindisiItaly 4,7402,945
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2065,100
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2335,116
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8923,040
BeirutLebanon 5,7063,546
BenghaziLibya 5,7113,549
BirzaiLithuania 3,1131,935
BitolaMacedonia 4,7332,941
BlantyreMalawi 11,1616,936
BvumbweMalawi 11,1886,953
BintuluMalaysia 10,2496,369
BamakoMali 7,6804,772
Bko-SMali 7,6914,779
BougounMali 7,8164,857
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2723,897
BaitagMongolia 5,2303,250
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8873,037
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1233,183
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4543,389
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5483,447
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3583,329
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3203,306
BulganMongolia 5,1043,171
BhamawMyanmar 7,7114,792
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0799,992
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6949,752
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0459,971
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3909,564
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3245,172
BilmaNiger 7,1244,427
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6094,729
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,105687
BergenNorway 2,4481,521
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4501,522
BjornoyaNorway 1,103685
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7901,112
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9591,217
BadinPakistan 7,2284,491
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7154,173
BalakotPakistan 6,2313,872
BarkhanPakistan 6,6654,142
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5955,341
BascoPhilippines 8,4445,247
BialystokPoland 3,4302,131
BejaPortugal 4,8593,019
BragancaPortugal 4,4422,760
BistritaRomania 4,0992,547
BucharestRomania 4,4082,739
BajkitRussia 3,6112,244
BarabinskRussia 4,0282,503
BarnaulRussia 4,3162,682
BerezovoRussia 2,9041,805
BiserRussia 3,3772,099
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1973,230
BogdarinRussia 4,6052,862
BogucanyRussia 3,9802,473
BomnakRussia 4,7192,932
BorRussia 3,5342,196
BorzjaRussia 5,0813,157
BratskRussia 4,2642,650
BelgradeSerbia 4,3102,679
BoSierra Leone 8,1935,091
BontheSierra Leone 8,2385,119
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9042,426
BerberaSomalia 8,4165,230
BusanSouth Korea 6,8894,281
BadajozSpain 4,7662,961
BarcelonaSpain 4,5392,821
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3922,729
BabanusaSudan 8,0895,027
BaselSwitzerland 3,8842,414
BernSwitzerland 3,9532,457
BangkokThailand 8,9205,543
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9005,530
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5105,288
BizerteTunisia 5,0423,133
BalikesirTurkey 4,9693,088
BursaTurkey 4,9213,058
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6983,541
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9671,844
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0161,874
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0151,873
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2752,035
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4652,153
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4702,156
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,3133,923
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,4123,984
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2303,250
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8571,776
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8591,776
Batesville, MsUsa 6,0043,731
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,4113,984
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,4913,412
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,4503,387
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8383,007
Beeville, TxUsa 6,7424,190
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,1613,207
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0773,776
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0482,516
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6342,880
Bettles, AkUsa 3,2892,044
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5492,206
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,8723,028
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,0153,116
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8873,037
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,0003,728
Bishop, CaUsa 6,0903,785
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,7842,973
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,5003,418
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9383,690
Blaine, WaUsa 4,8873,037
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2543,886
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0013,108
Boerne, TxUsa 6,6054,105
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,3793,343
Booneville, MsUsa 5,9093,672
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0083,112
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7992,982
Bowler, WiUsa 4,7862,974
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,6123,487
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,4733,401
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5274,056
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9603,082
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,9263,682
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,6153,489
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,8082,988
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,0523,139
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,4003,356
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,2233,867
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0094,356
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,5053,421
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,4844,029
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,3043,296
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,1483,199
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,8493,014
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,3723,960
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,5343,439
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,2803,281
Burlington, VtUsa 4,6002,858
Burns, OregonUsa 5,4213,369
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7143,551
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2665,137
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3315,177
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5657,187
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5807,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -