Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3033,917
TiranaAlbania 4,6852,911
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6124,109
TebessaAlgeria 5,2313,251
TimimounAlgeria 5,8653,645
TindoufAlgeria 6,0083,734
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4773,404
TrelewArgentina 14,1628,800
TucumanArgentina 12,3567,678
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0008,079
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9998,078
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0537,490
TibooburraAustralia 14,1458,790
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0418,104
TshaneBotswana 11,9377,418
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5736,570
TarauacaBrazil 10,3636,440
TauaBrazil 9,8196,102
TefeBrazil 9,7576,063
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1426,924
TeresinaBrazil 9,7346,049
TiriosBrazil 9,0405,617
TorresBrazil 12,4777,753
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3225,793
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5477,175
TriunfoBrazil 10,0106,221
TucuruiBrazil 9,6385,989
TuriacuBrazil 9,3805,829
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2481,397
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3752,719
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8132,369
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,0112,492
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5332,196
Thompson, MbCanada 3,7612,337
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,4252,750
Timmins, OnCanada 4,2772,658
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9223,058
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,7852,973
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,7832,972
Trenton, OnCanada 4,7032,923
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,8432,388
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1932,606
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7628,552
TaiyuanChina 6,4444,004
TaoyuanChina 7,9284,926
TengchongChina 7,6364,745
TønderDenmark 3,0791,914
TylstrupDenmark 2,8411,766
TystofteDenmark 3,0671,906
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4374,622
TahrirEgypt 5,9913,723
TantaEgypt 5,9803,716
TallinEstonia 2,7631,717
TartuEstonia 2,9111,809
TampereFinland 2,5291,572
TurkuFinland 2,6121,623
ToulonFrance 4,3642,712
ToulouseFrance 4,2772,658
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,1827,570
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,2208,215
TchibanGabon 9,4975,902
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9803,095
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,6342,258
TamaleGhana 8,0635,010
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8102,989
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,1333,190
TimehriGuyana 8,5915,339
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1515,065
TelaHonduras 7,9724,954
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1335,675
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1335,675
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5687,188
TabrizIran 5,3943,352
TeheranIran 5,7343,563
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8983,665
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7542,954
TarvisioItaly 4,0512,518
TermoliItaly 4,5622,835
TorinoItaly 4,1642,587
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1442,575
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9913,101
TrevicoItaly 4,6702,902
TrevisoItaly 4,1332,568
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1452,575
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1592,585
TabouIvory Coast 8,5955,341
TadotsuJapan 7,0174,361
TakadaJapan 6,7364,186
TakamatsuJapan 7,0164,360
TakayamaJapan 6,8344,247
TanegashimaJapan 7,3914,593
TatenoJapan 6,8634,265
TateyamaJapan 6,9804,338
TokushimaJapan 7,0474,379
TokyoJapan 6,9034,289
TomakomaiJapan 6,1433,818
TottoriJapan 6,8884,280
ToyamaJapan 6,7734,209
ToyookaJapan 6,8874,279
TsuJapan 6,9874,342
TsurugaJapan 6,8824,277
TsuyamaJapan 6,9334,308
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4092,740
TripoliLebanon 5,6403,505
TobrukLibya 5,7773,590
TripoliLibya 5,5773,466
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1041,929
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6267,224
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3527,676
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1267,535
ThyoloMalawi 11,2166,970
TawauMalaysia 10,1906,332
TessalitMali 6,8744,272
TimbuktuMali 7,2374,497
TombMali 7,2434,501
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0154,359
TacubayaMexico 7,7534,818
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4244,613
TarialanMongolia 5,0003,107
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0403,132
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2243,246
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6073,484
TangierMorocco 5,1193,181
TarfayaMorocco 5,9703,710
TazaMorocco 5,2943,290
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0925,029
TaungooMyanmar 8,2895,151
ThandweMyanmar 8,3075,162
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3898,320
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0219,955
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0339,341
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0459,971
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4909,626
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2429,472
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2179,456
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9899,935
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0929,379
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1819,434
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2829,496
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8529,850
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8579,854
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6349,715
TahouaNiger 7,4874,653
TillaberyNiger 7,5434,687
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7344,185
TromsoNorway 1,592989
TrondheimNorway 2,1641,345
ThumraitOman 7,7534,818
TacnaPeru 11,4487,114
TarapotoPeru 10,2556,372
TrujilloPeru 10,4686,505
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4965,901
TorunPoland 3,3842,103
TimisoaraRomania 4,2122,618
TambovRussia 3,7142,308
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2863,285
TaraRussia 3,8012,362
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0001,864
TermezRussia 5,8163,614
TernejRussia 5,8503,635
TobolskRussia 3,5692,218
TomskRussia 4,0062,489
Tot’MaRussia 2,9641,842
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8901,796
TuapseRussia 4,6282,876
TuraRussia 3,3802,101
TurukhanskRussia 3,0561,899
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,1344,433
TortosaSpain 4,5822,847
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1915,712
TokerSudan 7,4314,618
TartousSyria 5,5943,476
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9324,929
TaboraTanzania 9,9646,192
TakThailand 8,5525,315
TrangThailand 9,5915,960
TabligboTogo 8,3895,213
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1968,200
TunisTunisia 5,0913,164
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2833,283
TireeUk 2,8091,745
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9981,863
TernopilUkraine 3,8522,394
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9488,046
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,0633,767
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7792,348
Talladega, AlUsa 6,0503,760
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3043,917
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5494,069
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,6033,482
Taunton, MaUsa 4,8513,014
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,4443,383
Temple, TxUsa 6,4404,002
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,4784,025
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,1913,847
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,1183,180
Toledo, IaUsa 5,1773,217
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,0743,153
Tooele, UtUsa 5,6493,511
Topeka, KsUsa 5,5403,442
Towanda, PaUsa 4,9433,072
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,9023,667
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1493,200
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,5364,062
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,8583,640
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,0523,761
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,6092,864
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4063,359
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5395,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -