Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4784,025
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2793,281
DavisAntarctica 17,53510,897
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6207,842
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1727,564
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7117,277
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4909,004
DhakaBangladesh 7,6834,774
D’UccleBelgium 3,5002,175
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2006,960
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8856,764
DouradosBrazil 11,7367,293
DoualaCameroon 8,7285,423
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7582,335
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3032,674
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1172,558
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9662,464
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8672,403
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,9771,228
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1072,552
Dryden, OnCanada 4,3222,686
DuianChina 6,4013,978
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5222,810
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,2655,136
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3114,543
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4444,626
DabaaEgypt 5,9213,679
DakhlaEgypt 6,5374,062
DijonFrance 3,8972,421
DresdenGermany 3,5432,202
DanmarkshavnGreenland 539335
DebrecenHungary 4,0282,503
DalatangiIceland 1,8181,130
DaltonganjIndia 7,5364,683
DarbhangaIndia 7,3324,556
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3264,552
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3254,552
DumkaIndia 7,5614,699
DwarkaIndia 7,4794,648
DezfulIran 6,0653,769
DublinIreland 3,1511,958
DecimomannuItaly 4,8032,984
DobbiacoItaly 4,0142,494
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3555,192
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8843,656
DagorettiKenya 9,5965,963
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1661,967
DedzaMalawi 11,0026,837
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6873,534
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1513,201
DaweiMyanmar 8,8455,497
De BiltNetherlands 3,3632,090
De KooyNetherlands 3,2682,031
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2642,028
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3879,562
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7629,795
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0389,966
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0379,965
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5751,600
DalbandinPakistan 6,6884,156
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4734,022
DirPakistan 6,1173,801
DroshPakistan 6,0763,776
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9105,537
DohaQatar 6,8834,277
DorohoiRomania 4,0332,506
Dikson IslandRussia 2,1521,337
DudinkaRussia 2,6521,648
DzardzanRussia 3,1411,952
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,7504,194
DakarSenegal 7,4364,621
DaruSierra Leone 8,1915,090
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6907,886
DamazinSudan 8,1205,046
DongolaSudan 7,2554,509
DamascusSyria 5,7653,582
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7643,582
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6063,484
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6973,540
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2426,365
DjerbaTunisia 5,4563,390
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3263,309
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7711,722
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0771,912
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,0782,534
DonetskUkraine 4,1762,595
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9424,314
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,8513,636
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,3943,352
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,2403,878
Danville, IlUsa 5,3163,303
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7973,602
Davenport, WaUsa 4,9643,085
David City, NeUsa 5,3263,310
Dayton, OhUsa 5,2693,274
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1063,173
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,2693,896
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,1683,833
Decatur, IlUsa 5,3313,313
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,6874,155
Delaware, OhUsa 5,2373,254
Delphine, InUsa 5,1903,225
Denton, MdUsa 5,2403,256
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,6143,488
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,2393,256
Deseret, UtUsa 5,8283,621
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,6992,920
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,9983,106
Dickson, TnUsa 5,7353,564
Dillon, MtUsa 5,1733,214
Dixon, IlUsa 5,1293,187
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,7533,575
Dover, DeUsa 5,2403,256
Dover, TnUsa 5,7533,575
Dublin, TxUsa 6,3523,947
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,0973,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,6382,882
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,5503,449
Durham, NhUsa 4,7292,939
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4384,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -