Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9983,727
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,1013,170
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0693,150
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7236,042
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,7601,094
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,3202,685
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,4452,762
QuinteroChile 13,1178,151
QingdaoChina 6,7014,164
QiqiharChina 5,4863,409
QuitoEcuador 9,5865,957
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9439,907
QuettaPakistan 6,5794,088
Quanah, TxUsa 6,1283,808
Quitman, GaUsa 6,2383,876
Quang TriVietnam 8,6805,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -