Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8573,640
ShkoderAlbania 4,5982,857
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0603,144
SaltaArgentina 12,1407,544
San AntonioArgentina 13,8948,634
San LuisArgentina 13,0798,128
San RafaelArgentina 13,2498,233
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4198,339
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4487,736
SarmientoArgentina 14,4688,991
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6939,130
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6839,124
SalzburgAustria 3,9032,425
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0653,147
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2713,275
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1513,201
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7212,934
SaveBenin 8,2335,116
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3327,042
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3912,729
SalvadorBrazil 10,5866,579
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5527,800
SantaremBrazil 9,5415,929
SantosBrazil 11,8517,364
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6517,240
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9816,203
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8896,145
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3627,682
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4217,718
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6387,232
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4625,880
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2256,976
São PauloBrazil 11,8057,336
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5897,201
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4436,489
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3146,409
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4366,485
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3407,047
SobralBrazil 9,5645,943
SoureBrazil 9,2955,776
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4056,466
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9718,061
SurubimBrazil 9,9956,211
SadovoBulgaria 4,6552,893
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7002,921
SofiaBulgaria 4,5802,846
SiemreapCambodia 9,0065,596
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4792,784
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,6622,897
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4042,737
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5512,828
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1261,321
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1682,590
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,2952,669
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5532,829
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3832,102
Scott, SkCanada 4,3082,677
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8732,407
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4472,763
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4722,779
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9231,817
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,3222,686
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2772,658
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,0842,538
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3172,682
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9562,459
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2532,643
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,5152,806
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,5162,807
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2352,631
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9103,672
SalCape Verde 7,2184,485
SantiagoChile 13,1578,176
SewellChile 13,2178,213
ShanghaiChina 7,2474,504
ShantouChina 8,0605,009
ShenyangChina 6,1063,794
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2295,113
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2805,145
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5565,317
SibenikCroatia 4,3802,722
SplitCroatia 4,4102,740
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0971,925
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9531,835
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3254,552
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4114,605
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3414,561
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3194,548
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3234,551
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4134,606
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3334,557
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4134,606
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3934,594
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3994,598
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3274,553
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3144,545
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3204,549
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4154,608
San GabrielEcuador 9,4925,898
SalloumEgypt 5,8273,621
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,0883,783
SohagEgypt 6,4554,011
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2513,885
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2195,107
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0229,335
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9401,205
StrasbourgFrance 3,7742,345
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8145,477
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6595,381
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7602,958
SchleswigGermany 3,1301,945
StuttgartGermany 3,7632,338
SamosGreece 5,1673,211
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9993,106
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3783,342
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,8531,152
SiguiriGuinea 7,8104,854
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0955,030
SzegedHungary 4,1472,577
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9982,484
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8441,146
SagarIndia 7,4734,644
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2883,907
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1536,930
SemnanIran 5,7783,591
ShahroudIran 5,7113,549
ShirazIran 6,4293,995
ShannonIreland 3,2242,004
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3002,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6042,861
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8383,006
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2862,664
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6482,888
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8713,027
SigonellaItaly 5,0693,150
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5395,306
SagaJapan 7,1034,414
SaigoJapan 6,8024,227
SakaiJapan 6,8744,271
SakataJapan 6,5444,067
SapporoJapan 6,0933,786
SaseboJapan 7,1094,418
SendaiJapan 6,6234,116
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1864,465
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0334,370
ShinjoJapan 6,5654,079
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1244,427
ShirakawaJapan 6,7454,191
ShizuokaJapan 6,9734,333
SumotoJapan 7,0204,362
SuttsuJapan 6,1163,801
SuwaJapan 6,8524,258
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2768,250
SavannakhetLaos 8,6665,385
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1231,940
SiluteLithuania 3,1641,966
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6362,881
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2156,969
SalimaMalawi 10,9436,800
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0116,221
SibuMalaysia 10,3306,419
SanMali 7,6124,730
SegouMali 7,6004,723
SikassoMali 7,8294,865
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5977,206
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,0444,999
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4753,402
SainshandMongolia 5,6133,488
SafiMorocco 5,4923,413
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8153,613
SittweMyanmar 8,1025,035
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6171,627
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 713443
SaiqOman 7,2174,485
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8244,862
SurOman 7,3054,540
SialkotPakistan 6,4564,012
SibbiPakistan 6,6724,146
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2507,612
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2186,971
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6616,003
SandomierzPoland 3,6772,285
SniezkaPoland 3,6072,241
SuwalkiPoland 3,3162,060
SzczecinPoland 3,3032,052
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9693,088
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9753,091
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3644,576
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0237,471
Satu MareRomania 4,0082,491
SibiuRomania 4,2432,637
SulinaRomania 4,3852,725
SadrinskRussia 3,7182,310
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7791,727
SalekhardRussia 2,6581,652
SaratovRussia 3,9212,437
SejmcanRussia 3,9322,444
SelagoncyRussia 3,3242,066
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7103,549
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7572,956
SmolenskRussia 3,3682,093
SociRussia 4,6952,917
SortovalaRussia 2,5971,614
SuntarRussia 3,8042,364
SurgutRussia 3,3222,064
SverdlovskRussia 3,5862,229
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9111,809
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3724,581
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1085,660
SeychellesSeychelles 10,2366,361
SingaporeSingapore 10,3326,420
SliacSlovakia 3,8722,406
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5984,100
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2953,912
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5392,821
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2932,668
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2652,650
SevilleSpain 4,9323,065
SennarSudan 7,9154,919
ShambatSudan 7,6684,765
ShendiSudan 7,5654,701
StenseleSweden 2,0601,280
StockholmSweden 2,6881,671
StorlienSweden 2,1931,363
SundsvallSweden 2,3371,452
SantisSwitzerland 3,9312,443
SongeaTanzania 10,6176,597
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5925,339
SongkhlaThailand 9,6425,992
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8325,488
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4065,845
SurinThailand 8,8355,490
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9644,949
SokodeTogo 8,1215,046
SfaxTunisia 5,3293,312
SousseTunisia 5,2073,236
SamsunTurkey 4,8973,043
SiirtTurkey 5,3473,323
SivasTurkey 5,0753,154
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7993,604
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5402,200
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6201,628
SarataUkraine 4,2882,665
SarnyUkraine 3,6732,282
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,4952,793
SumyUkraine 3,8282,379
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9354,310
SaltoUruguay 12,7867,945
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0133,736
Safford, AzUsa 6,4364,000
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,5892,851
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5374,062
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,4903,412
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,3683,335
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,9763,092
Salem, InUsa 5,3933,351
Salem, OrUsa 5,3363,316
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6183,491
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,4624,015
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,6294,120
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,5794,089
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1253,806
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3644,576
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,3903,971
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,6332,879
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,4854,030
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,3933,973
Santuck, ScUsa 5,7693,585
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5502,827
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0713,772
Scott City, KsUsa 5,7443,569
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3643,333
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,3933,351
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,0323,127
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,0483,137
Sedan, KsUsa 5,7613,580
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,8753,029
Selma, AlUsa 6,1753,837
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9773,093
Seymour, InUsa 5,3933,351
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,4873,410
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,1023,171
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,2353,874
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,1893,224
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,0653,148
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,1033,171
Southport, NcUsa 5,8183,615
Sparta, IlUsa 5,5453,446
Spencer, WvUsa 5,3153,303
Spickard, MoUsa 5,3803,343
Spokane, WaUsa 4,9573,080
Spooner, WiUsa 4,7432,948
Springfield, IlUsa 5,3593,330
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,7043,545
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5062,800
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,8082,988
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,4903,411
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,6632,897
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9913,102
State College, PaUsa 5,0713,151
State University, MsUsa 6,0973,789
State University, NmUsa 6,4984,038
Staunton, VaUsa 5,3793,343
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,5673,459
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,3803,343
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0763,776
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,1433,196
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8773,031
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,9583,703
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9583,702
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,1723,214
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,5053,421
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,3353,315
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,7912,977
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5533,451
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6185,355
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5455,310
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8335,489
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1013,791
SocotraYemen 8,3065,162
SenangaZambia 11,0756,882
SerenjeZambia 10,8336,732
SeshekeZambia 11,2366,982
SolweziZambia 10,6746,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -