Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,1523,202
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3873,969
OranArgentina 11,9397,419
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0218,091
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8818,626
OstendeBelgium 3,4432,139
ObidosBrazil 9,4945,899
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7344,806
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,5432,823
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,5452,824
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9698,681
OdenseDenmark 3,0441,892
OtavaloEcuador 9,5395,928
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1918,197
OuluFinland 2,1791,354
OroomiehIran 5,4233,370
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6352,880
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0294,990
ObihiroJapan 6,1193,802
OfunatoJapan 6,5384,063
OitaJapan 7,1174,423
OkayamaJapan 6,9764,335
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7364,807
OmaezakiJapan 7,0134,358
OmuJapan 5,9333,687
OnahamaJapan 6,7694,206
OsakaJapan 6,9864,341
OshimaJapan 7,0044,352
OtaruJapan 6,0783,777
OwaseJapan 7,0594,387
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6493,510
OujoaMorocco 5,2403,256
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2508,233
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3889,562
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8849,871
OphirNew Zealand 15,9529,913
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,1459,411
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0719,987
OcotalNicaragua 8,1855,087
OrlandNorway 2,1241,320
OsloNorway 2,5461,582
OhotskRussia 4,2942,668
OkhotskRussia 4,2942,668
OlekminskRussia 4,0212,499
OlenekRussia 3,0621,903
OmskRussia 3,9872,478
OnegaRussia 2,4751,538
OrenburgRussia 4,0502,517
OymyakonRussia 3,8622,400
OviedoSpain 4,2722,655
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2301,386
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5541,587
OdessaUkraine 4,2572,646
OvrucUkraine 3,6972,297
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,6933,537
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,2593,268
Oakland, MdUsa 5,2853,284
Oakley, IdUsa 5,5163,428
Oconto, WiUsa 4,7802,971
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,5692,839
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,9753,713
Olathe, KsUsa 5,5373,441
Olivia, MnUsa 4,9083,050
Olympia, WaUsa 5,1103,175
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,3013,294
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,2953,291
Oolitic, InUsa 5,4093,361
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4794,026
Orono, MeUsa 4,4822,785
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,8853,036
Oswego, NyUsa 4,7602,958
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,2223,245
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,5373,441
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,5503,449
Owosso, MiUsa 4,9283,062
Ozark, ArUsa 5,9583,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -