Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8863,658
FarahAfghanistan 6,2713,897
FormosaArgentina 12,2097,587
ForrestAustralia 14,1838,813
FrancistownBotswana 11,6857,261
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5375,926
FloraniaBrazil 9,8106,096
FlorestaBrazil 10,0966,274
FlorianoBrazil 9,9226,166
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2737,627
FormosaBrazil 10,9276,790
FortalezaBrazil 9,5605,941
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1017,520
FrancaBrazil 11,4847,137
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,9372,446
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6542,271
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,8832,413
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8182,373
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,5612,834
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4852,165
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5332,195
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0712,530
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7702,343
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3462,701
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3522,704
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4471,521
FayaChad 7,2584,510
FamagustaCyprus 5,5423,444
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0201,877
FarafraEgypt 6,3543,948
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3825,830
FichtelbergGermany 3,6132,245
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,6092,243
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7622,959
FrederikshbGreenland 2,3791,478
FaranahGuinea 7,9634,948
FalconaraItaly 4,3682,715
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3282,689
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6272,875
FonniItaly 4,7202,933
FrontoneItaly 4,3732,718
FrosinoneItaly 4,5862,850
FukauraJapan 6,3533,948
FukueJapan 7,1534,445
FukuiJapan 6,8394,250
FukuokaJapan 7,0694,393
FukushimaJapan 6,6764,149
FukuyamaJapan 6,9954,347
FushikiJapan 6,7634,202
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3253,309
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9607,432
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3527,676
FunchalMadeira 5,4453,384
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7254,801
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3223,307
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3471,459
FaroPortugal 4,9703,088
FerganaRussia 5,5493,448
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1175,044
FalunSweden 2,5231,568
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3532,084
FeodosijaUkraine 4,4742,780
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,4832,164
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,4483,386
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,2703,275
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,9763,092
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,7062,924
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4962,794
Farmington, MnUsa 4,8513,014
Farmington, MoUsa 5,5663,459
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,9463,074
Fayette, IaUsa 5,0523,140
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,8493,635
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7233,556
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3173,926
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2353,875
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,8203,617
Findlay, OhUsa 5,1333,190
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,2223,867
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,9243,060
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,9113,052
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,5283,435
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,0853,160
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,5443,445
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6754,148
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,6473,509
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,9283,684
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,1623,208
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,2373,876
Framingham, MaUsa 4,8122,990
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,4873,410
Franklin, LaUsa 6,4744,023
Franklin, PaUsa 5,0813,157
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3643,333
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,1773,838
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8232,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -