Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0153,738
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0573,143
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0543,140
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0723,152
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1368,163
AzulArgentina 13,3928,322
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7329,155
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,029
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4588,363
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4298,345
AmberleyAustralia 13,9968,698
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1933,227
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3943,352
AimoresBrazil 11,3207,034
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5056,528
AltamiraBrazil 9,6035,967
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1146,285
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7347,292
ApodiBrazil 9,7646,068
AracajuBrazil 10,3456,428
AracuaiBrazil 11,0366,858
AragarcasBrazil 11,0106,842
AraxaBrazil 11,3717,066
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0676,256
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,8783,031
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,8453,011
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9741,848
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Alert, NunavutCanada 691429
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,2102,616
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,4202,747
AbecheChad 7,7344,806
AntofagastaChile 12,0467,485
AricaChile 11,4827,135
AltaiChina 5,0043,110
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4665,882
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3945,838
AraucaColombia 8,6815,394
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2924,531
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3254,552
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4204,611
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,9233,681
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1003,791
AswanEgypt 6,7564,198
AsyutEgypt 6,3933,973
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2445,123
AsmaraEritrea 7,7944,844
AssabEritrea 8,0925,028
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,4885,274
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5172,807
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,5887,201
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,2268,840
AccraGhana 8,4905,276
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8092,988
AthensGreece 5,0963,167
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,1263,185
AasiaatGreenland 1,7011,057
AmmassalikGreenland 1,8681,161
AputiteqGreenland 1,590988
AkureyriIceland 1,7701,100
AgraIndia 7,0974,410
AhmedabadIndia 7,4604,636
AkolaIndia 7,7914,842
AllahabadIndia 7,3454,564
AmritsarIndia 6,5574,074
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1806,947
AbadanIran 6,2703,896
ArakIran 5,8883,659
AlbengaItaly 4,2762,657
AlgheroItaly 4,6552,893
AmendolaItaly 4,6202,871
AnconaItaly 4,3702,715
ArezzoItaly 4,3722,717
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5135,290
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5105,288
AbashiriJapan 6,0023,730
AburatsuJapan 7,2994,536
AikawaJapan 6,6334,122
AjiroJapan 6,9694,330
AkitaJapan 6,4574,012
AkuneJapan 7,2394,498
AomoriJapan 6,3383,939
AsahikawaJapan 6,0213,742
AsosanJapan 7,1524,444
AmmanJordan 5,9143,675
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3223,307
AinaziLatvia 2,9261,818
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2186,971
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2827,011
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6737,254
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9896,829
AtarMauritania 6,7944,222
AgalegaMauritius 10,8826,762
AcapulcoMexico 8,0545,005
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2463,260
AltaiMongolia 5,2683,274
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3713,338
AgadirMorocco 5,7033,544
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3632,090
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9679,922
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5159,641
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1509,414
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0389,344
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0209,334
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0189,333
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0189,333
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0189,333
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0189,333
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3995,219
AgadezNiger 7,2764,522
AsuncionParaguay 12,1007,519
ArequipaPeru 11,2757,006
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6725,389
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,1378,164
AradRomania 4,1702,591
AjanRussia 4,5912,853
AldanRussia 4,2612,648
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1132,556
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4772,160
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2283,249
AnadyrRussia 3,7162,309
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4491,522
ArmavirRussia 4,5622,835
AstrakhanRussia 4,5242,812
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3867,697
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2632,649
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7782,969
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8493,013
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0093,113
Abu HamedSudan 7,2514,506
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,0124,979
AqiqSudan 7,4594,635
ArbaatSudan 7,2664,515
AromaSudan 7,6964,783
AtbaraSudan 7,4624,637
Abu KamalSyria 5,7163,552
AleppoSyria 5,4693,399
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9525,563
AtakpameTogo 8,2765,143
AdanaTurkey 5,3553,328
AfyonTurkey 5,0973,168
AnkaraTurkey 4,9973,105
AntalyaTurkey 5,3073,298
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5983,479
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7531,711
AberporthUk 3,3022,052
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,2732,034
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5212,810
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,2982,671
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0214,363
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0184,361
ArtigasUruguay 12,6567,865
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,9883,721
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8893,038
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,1233,183
Abilene, TxUsa 6,3333,936
Ada, MnUsa 4,6982,919
Adrian, MiUsa 5,0343,128
Aiken, ScUsa 5,8783,653
Akron, OhUsa 5,1123,177
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,8853,657
Albany, GaUsa 6,1283,808
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7972,981
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,0043,109
Albion, NeUsa 5,2593,268
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,1593,827
Aledo, IlUsa 5,2543,265
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0413,132
Algona, IaUsa 5,0853,160
Alice, TxUsa 6,7904,219
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,0513,139
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3313,313
Alma, MiUsa 4,9413,070
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,6932,916
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,6214,114
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0583,764
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8673,025
Amite, LaUsa 6,3713,959
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9032,425
Anderson, InUsa 5,2843,283
Anderson, ScUsa 5,7843,594
Angelica, NyUsa 4,9413,071
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,0343,128
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3542,705
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3933,973
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6474,130
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,7303,560
Ashland, WiUsa 4,6012,859
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,2143,240
Atchison, KsUsa 5,4783,404
Athens, GaUsa 5,9043,669
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,9543,700
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1693,212
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0553,141
Auburn, NeUsa 5,4443,383
Augusta, GaUsa 5,9473,696
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9393,069
Aurora, IlUsa 5,0973,167
Austin, TxUsa 6,5334,060
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1273,186
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5203,430
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3875,212
AdenYemen 8,1515,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -