Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nord with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0943,787
BustAfghanistan 6,3963,974
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1933,848
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8863,658
FarahAfghanistan 6,2713,897
GardizAfghanistan 6,2483,883
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2443,880
HeratAfghanistan 6,0693,771
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0823,780
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1793,840
KabulAfghanistan 6,1463,819
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4253,993
KhostAfghanistan 6,2893,908
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9093,672
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9223,680
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8783,653
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0593,765
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9983,727
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8573,640
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3033,917
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4153,986
ShkoderAlbania 4,5982,857
TiranaAlbania 4,6852,911
VloreAlbania 4,7772,969
AdrarAlgeria 6,0153,738
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0573,143
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0543,140
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0723,152
BatnaAlgeria 5,1813,220
BecharAlgeria 5,6033,482
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0653,148
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7563,577
BiskraAlgeria 5,2833,283
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0323,748
ChlefAlgeria 5,0983,168
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1243,184
DjanetAlgeria 6,4784,025
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2793,281
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7343,563
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4343,377
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5363,440
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6333,500
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0593,765
In SalahAlgeria 6,1023,792
MilianaAlgeria 5,0943,165
OranAlgeria 5,1523,202
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3873,969
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0603,144
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6124,109
TebessaAlgeria 5,2313,251
TimimounAlgeria 5,8653,645
TindoufAlgeria 6,0083,734
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4773,404
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4377,729
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0325,612
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4022,735
HuamboAngola 10,6396,611
LuandaAngola 10,1806,326
LuenaAngola 10,5646,564
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8766,758
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,22510,082
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,28810,121
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,30010,129
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9159,890
ByrdAntarctica 18,73611,643
DavisAntarctica 17,53510,897
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,18410,057
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,59312,175
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1368,163
AzulArgentina 13,3928,322
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6358,473
BarilocheArgentina 14,0058,703
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1398,164
CeresArgentina 12,6567,864
ChamicalArgentina 12,7587,928
ChepesArgentina 12,8697,997
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4718,993
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7717,936
CórdobaArgentina 12,8397,979
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8487,984
CorrientesArgentina 12,3537,676
EsquelArgentina 14,2018,825
EzeizaArgentina 13,1658,181
FormosaArgentina 12,2097,587
General PicoArgentina 13,3188,276
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9658,057
JuninArgentina 13,1608,178
La PlataArgentina 13,1758,187
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8387,356
La RiojaArgentina 12,6567,865
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1418,166
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0249,336
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0687,499
Malarg EArgentina 13,3648,305
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9878,692
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5008,389
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9698,059
MendozaArgentina 13,0678,120
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0608,116
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6537,863
NeuquenArgentina 13,7278,530
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2598,239
OranArgentina 11,9397,419
ParanaArgentina 12,8507,985
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5837,820
PehuajoArgentina 13,3168,275
PergaminoArgentina 13,0848,130
PigeArgentina 13,5138,397
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8748,000
PosadasArgentina 12,3167,653
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2997,643
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0728,123
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2138,211
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7957,951
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5547,801
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0388,102
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1329,403
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0357,478
RosarioArgentina 12,9788,065
SaltaArgentina 12,1407,544
San AntonioArgentina 13,8948,634
San LuisArgentina 13,0798,128
San RafaelArgentina 13,2498,233
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4198,339
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4487,736
SarmientoArgentina 14,4688,991
TrelewArgentina 14,1628,800
TucumanArgentina 12,3567,678
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4709,613
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9208,028
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6777,878
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1198,153
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1343,191
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9556,186
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7329,155
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,029
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4588,363
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4298,345
AmberleyAustralia 13,9968,698
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2358,846
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9718,682
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6967,889
CairnsAustralia 12,7727,937
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8369,219
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3598,301
CedunaAustralia 14,3808,936
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8348,597
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1628,179
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3958,945
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4337,726
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2968,883
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1828,813
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6207,842
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1727,564
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7117,277
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4909,004
East SaleAustralia 15,1389,407
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4468,977
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4468,977
EssendonAustralia 15,0839,373
ForrestAustralia 14,1838,813
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0909,377
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8048,578
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5448,416
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7847,944
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6639,733
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6699,737
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2058,206
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1058,765
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5199,644
LavertonAustralia 15,0969,381
LearmonthAustralia 13,0728,123
LongreachAustralia 13,4938,385
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4928,384
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4478,977
Low HeadAustralia 15,4629,608
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2608,240
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,99810,563
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0248,094
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6108,458
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0759,368
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0929,378
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6789,121
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0589,357
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1568,175
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1678,804
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8317,973
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8019,198
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6839,124
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0218,091
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8818,626
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1648,802
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9228,030
RichmondAustralia 14,6539,105
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5168,399
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6939,130
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6839,124
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0008,079
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9998,078
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0537,490
TibooburraAustralia 14,1458,790
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0418,104
WaggaAustralia 14,8119,204
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7217,284
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5679,052
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7267,908
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6318,470
WoomeraAustralia 14,2988,885
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4817,756
GrazAustria 4,0162,496
InnsbruckAustria 3,9472,453
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0432,512
LinzAustria 3,8672,403
SalzburgAustria 3,9032,425
ViennaAustria 3,8872,415
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9552,457
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1933,227
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3943,352
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1113,176
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1363,191
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1073,174
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4311,511
LerwickUk 2,4321,511
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,1013,170
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0693,150
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0653,147
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2713,275
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1513,201
XacmazAzerbaijan 5,0693,150
XankandiAzerbaijan 5,1933,227
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3353,315
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1303,188
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0083,112
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8142,991
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8893,038
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7212,934
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7934,221
MuharraqBahrain 6,7574,199
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8424,873
DhakaBangladesh 7,6834,774
CharnocksBarbados 7,8784,896
BrestBelarus 3,5452,203
GomelBelarus 3,6082,242
GrodnoBelarus 3,3872,105
MinskBelarus 3,3972,111
MogilevBelarus 3,4272,130
VitebskBelarus 3,2882,043
BrusselsBelgium 3,5002,175
D’UccleBelgium 3,5002,175
OstendeBelgium 3,4432,139
Belize CityBelize 7,7854,837
BeninBenin 8,4205,232
BohiconBenin 8,3275,175
CotonouBenin 8,4205,232
KandiBenin 7,8924,904
NatitingouBenin 7,9744,955
ParakouBenin 8,0885,026
SaveBenin 8,2335,116
BermudaBermuda 5,8113,611
La PazBolivia 11,2526,992
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3327,042
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3912,729
FrancistownBotswana 11,6857,261
MaunBotswana 11,5067,150
TshaneBotswana 11,9377,418
AimoresBrazil 11,3207,034
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5056,528
AltamiraBrazil 9,6035,967
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1146,285
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7347,292
ApodiBrazil 9,7646,068
AracajuBrazil 10,3456,428
AracuaiBrazil 11,0366,858
AragarcasBrazil 11,0106,842
AraxaBrazil 11,3717,066
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0676,256
BageBrazil 12,7377,915
BambuiBrazil 11,4127,092
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5347,168
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9586,188
BarcelosBrazil 9,4725,886
BarraBrazil 10,4026,464
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7986,089
BarreirasBrazil 10,5346,546
BelémBrazil 9,3755,826
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3907,078
BelterraBrazil 9,5675,945
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1896,332
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4097,711
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6466,616
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9606,811
BrevesBrazil 9,4195,853
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4727,129
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7157,280
CabroboBrazil 10,0926,271
CaceresBrazil 11,0816,886
CaetiteBrazil 10,7286,666
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9286,169
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5377,169
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9147,404
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7127,278
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9306,171
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8836,763
CaparaoBrazil 11,4407,109
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2957,019
CaratingaBrazil 11,3627,061
CaravelasBrazil 11,1146,907
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7506,680
CarolinaBrazil 10,0196,226
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9757,441
CataguasesBrazil 11,5427,173
CatalaoBrazil 11,2266,976
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5627,185
CaxiasBrazil 9,7146,036
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4717,749
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7516,059
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5667,187
ChapecoBrazil 12,2567,616
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6426,613
CipoBrazil 10,3726,445
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1366,299
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2867,013
CordeiroBrazil 11,6127,216
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6786,636
CorumbaBrazil 11,4147,093
CoximBrazil 11,3227,036
CrateusBrazil 9,7286,045
CuiabaBrazil 11,0096,841
CuritibaBrazil 12,0397,481
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2006,960
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8856,764
DouradosBrazil 11,7367,293
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7067,274
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6347,851
EspinosaBrazil 10,8316,730
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5375,926
FloraniaBrazil 9,8106,096
FlorestaBrazil 10,0966,274
FlorianoBrazil 9,9226,166
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2737,627
FormosaBrazil 10,9276,790
FortalezaBrazil 9,5605,941
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1017,520
FrancaBrazil 11,4847,137
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1166,286
GoianiaBrazil 11,0696,878
GoiasBrazil 10,9936,831
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2556,994
GrajauBrazil 9,8416,115
GuairaBrazil 11,9367,417
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6205,978
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0056,839
IbiriteBrazil 11,4007,084
IguatuBrazil 9,8536,123
IlheusBrazil 10,7886,704
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8206,102
IndaialBrazil 12,2037,583
IpameriBrazil 11,1766,945
IraiBrazil 12,2697,624
IreceBrazil 10,4176,473
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5466,554
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6596,002
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7596,064
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1516,929
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5167,156
ItapevaBrazil 11,8737,378
ItirucuBrazil 10,6346,608
ItuacuBrazil 10,6936,645
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7377,293
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7947,329
JacobinaBrazil 10,3956,460
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6686,008
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9096,158
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1586,934
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5897,201
LavrasBrazil 11,5427,172
LencoisBrazil 10,5556,559
LinharesBrazil 11,3047,025
LondrinaBrazil 11,8307,351
MacapaBrazil 9,2345,738
MacauBrazil 9,6986,027
MaceioBrazil 10,1996,338
MachadoBrazil 11,5967,206
ManausBrazil 9,6766,013
MarabaBrazil 9,8146,098
MaringaBrazil 11,8417,358
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4885,896
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8436,738
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3046,403
MonteiroBrazil 10,0086,219
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0326,856
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7056,031
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4046,465
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6407,234
ObidosBrazil 9,4945,899
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1806,326
ParacatuBrazil 11,1106,904
ParanaBrazil 10,6016,587
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0447,484
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4227,098
ParintinsBrazil 9,5865,957
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5055,906
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3807,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2616,998
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0616,252
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1836,328
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9356,795
PeixeBrazil 10,5516,557
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1956,335
PicosBrazil 9,9456,180
PiraiBrazil 11,6897,264
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9766,821
PompeuBrazil 11,3187,033
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7787,319
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4415,867
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1457,547
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3446,428
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5657,808
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4046,465
PosseBrazil 10,7616,687
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7236,042
RecifeBrazil 10,0156,224
RemansoBrazil 10,2346,359
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5246,540
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7157,280
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1197,531
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2226,973
SalvadorBrazil 10,5866,579
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5527,800
SantaremBrazil 9,5415,929
SantosBrazil 11,8517,364
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6517,240
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9816,203
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8896,145
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3627,682
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4217,718
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6387,232
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4625,880
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2256,976
São PauloBrazil 11,8057,336
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5897,201
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4436,489
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3146,409
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4366,485
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3407,047
SobralBrazil 9,5645,943
SoureBrazil 9,2955,776
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4056,466
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9718,061
SurubimBrazil 9,9956,211
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5736,570
TarauacaBrazil 10,3636,440
TauaBrazil 9,8196,102
TefeBrazil 9,7576,063
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1426,924
TeresinaBrazil 9,7346,049
TiriosBrazil 9,0405,617
TorresBrazil 12,4777,753
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3225,793
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5477,175
TriunfoBrazil 10,0106,221
TucuruiBrazil 9,6385,989
TuriacuBrazil 9,3805,829
UaupesBrazil 9,3995,841
UbatubaBrazil 11,7887,325
UberabaBrazil 11,4007,084
VassourasBrazil 11,6617,246
VicosaBrazil 11,4737,129
VitoriaBrazil 11,4087,089
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8166,721
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6035,967
BurgasBulgaria 4,6462,887
LomBulgaria 4,4502,766
PlevenBulgaria 4,5122,804
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6512,890
SadovoBulgaria 4,6552,893
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7002,921
SofiaBulgaria 4,5802,846
VarnaBulgaria 4,5752,843
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7344,806
BurundiBurundi 9,7266,044
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2205,729
SiemreapCambodia 9,0065,596
BatouriCameroon 8,7135,414
DoualaCameroon 8,7285,423
GarouaCameroon 8,1655,074
MamfeCameroon 8,5345,303
MarouaCameroon 8,0485,001
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3865,211
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5525,314
YaoundeCameroon 8,7605,443
YokoCameroon 8,5765,329
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,8783,031
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,8453,011
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9741,848
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Alert, NunavutCanada 691429
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,2102,616
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,4202,747
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1462,576
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,8283,000
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8291,758
Banff, AbCanada 4,5392,821
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4442,762
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5132,183
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,5942,855
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Blue River, BcCanada 4,4952,793
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5082,802
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4302,753
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4232,749
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,9781,229
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,7522,953
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8002,983
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3472,702
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5691,597
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,5242,811
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4731,537
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8202,995
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,0361,265
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,9271,198
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7461,706
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6421,642
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,7742,966
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6842,911
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3712,095
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7772,968
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0452,514
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1192,559
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2672,651
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2612,648
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,7802,971
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2142,619
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8441,767
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6712,281
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4812,163
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,3852,104
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6511,648
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7481,087
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,1092,553
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2792,659
Comox, BcCanada 4,8403,007
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9301,821
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Coronation, AbCanada 4,3812,722
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,7142,930
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7582,335
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3032,674
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1172,558
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9662,464
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8672,403
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,9771,228
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1072,552
Dryden, OnCanada 4,3222,686
Earlton, OnCanada 4,3722,717
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,2792,659
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,2392,634
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,2502,641
Edson, AbCanada 4,2952,669
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,7142,930
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2412,014
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5542,830
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,5442,824
Eureka, NtCanada 1,170727
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,9372,446
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6542,271
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,8832,413
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8182,373
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,5612,834
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4852,165
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5332,195
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0712,530
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7702,343
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3462,701
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3522,704
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4471,521
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8642,401
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,6502,268
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9203,057
Golden, BcCanada 4,5492,827
Goose, NfCanada 3,4572,148
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,5882,851
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,1582,584
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4272,751
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1252,563
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8082,366
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4462,763
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4202,747
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,8433,009
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4572,148
Harrow, OnCanada 5,0133,115
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5032,177
Hope, BcCanada 4,8273,000
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4571,527
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1571,962
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,9491,832
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4471,521
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,513940
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,2652,650
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,6672,900
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,2022,611
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,2032,612
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,7322,940
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3532,705
Kingston, OnCanada 4,6782,907
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8891,795
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7551,712
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0491,895
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,4802,784
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,9502,455
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,3962,732
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,6571,651
Langara, BcCanada 4,4592,771
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9842,476
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,6582,895
London, OnCanada 4,8773,030
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,0151,252
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,6992,299
Lytton, BcCanada 4,7362,943
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2461,396
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,4422,760
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,6852,911
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4792,162
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,6172,869
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,5912,853
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,8533,016
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3022,673
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0772,534
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,4892,789
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,4992,796
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,4752,781
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,9702,467
Morden, MbCanada 4,4792,783
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,6372,882
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1221,940
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,8863,036
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8172,372
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6152,247
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1851,979
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,2552,644
North Bay, OnCanada 4,4872,788
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,5432,823
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,5452,824
Peace River, AbCanada 4,0242,500
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2981,428
Penticton, BcCanada 4,7892,976
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,5002,796
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,7032,923
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1062,552
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8843,035
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0692,529
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,7702,964
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,4042,737
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,1652,588
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3542,706
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4202,747
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3242,687
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,7601,094
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,3202,685
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,4452,762
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,4072,739
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2052,613
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,4472,764
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4502,765
Resolute, NtCanada 1,7601,094
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,6052,861
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1452,576
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4792,784
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,6622,897
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4042,737
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5512,828
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1261,321
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1682,590
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,2952,669
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5532,829
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3832,102
Scott, SkCanada 4,3082,677
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8732,407
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4472,763
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4722,779
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9231,817
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,3222,686
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2772,658
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,0842,538
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3172,682
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9562,459
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2532,643
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,5152,806
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,5162,807
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2352,631
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2481,397
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3752,719
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8132,369
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,0112,492
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5332,196
Thompson, MbCanada 3,7612,337
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,4252,750
Timmins, OnCanada 4,2772,658
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9223,058
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,7852,973
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,7832,972
Trenton, OnCanada 4,7032,923
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,8432,388
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1932,606
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5272,192
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,2772,658
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8713,027
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,2362,632
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,2322,630
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9353,066
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9703,088
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5872,229
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,8182,994
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7662,340
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7812,350
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,6892,914
Windsor, OnCanada 4,9873,099
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3862,725
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,2982,671
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5702,840
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3102,057
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3242,687
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9693,709
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9103,672
SalCape Verde 7,2184,485
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7575,442
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1495,064
AbecheChad 7,7344,806
FayaChad 7,2584,510
MoundouChad 8,2735,141
N’DjamenaChad 7,8694,890
AntofagastaChile 12,0467,485
AricaChile 11,4827,135
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5359,032
ChicoChile 14,6099,078
ChillanChile 13,5148,398
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5488,419
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4807,755
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5189,021
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3258,281
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7227,284
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0428,104
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6589,730
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7697,935
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9698,681
ParronChile 13,2428,229
Puerto AysenChile 14,4919,005
Puerto MonttChile 14,0618,738
Punta ArenasChile 15,3039,509
QuinteroChile 13,1178,151
SantiagoChile 13,1578,176
SewellChile 13,2178,213
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7628,552
ValdiviaChile 13,8838,627
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8528,608
VallenarChile 12,6537,863
ValparaisoChile 13,1078,145
AltaiChina 5,0043,110
BeijingChina 6,2313,872
ChangchunChina 5,8873,658
ChangduChina 6,9534,321
ChangshaChina 7,4804,648
ChengduChina 7,0984,411
ChongqingChina 7,2644,514
DuianChina 6,4013,978
ErlianChina 5,7733,587
GanzhouChina 7,7694,828
GuangzhouChina 8,0434,998
HaikouChina 8,3595,194
HailarChina 5,2403,256
HamiChina 5,6213,493
HetanChina 6,0363,751
JiuquanChina 6,0263,744
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7273,559
KashiChina 5,7183,553
KunmingChina 7,7064,788
LanzhouChina 6,5024,040
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0284,367
NanchangChina 7,4774,646
NanjingChina 7,1344,433
NanningChina 8,0424,998
PingbianChina 7,1474,442
QingdaoChina 6,7014,164
QiqiharChina 5,4863,409
RuoqiangChina 5,9563,701
ShanghaiChina 7,2474,504
ShantouChina 8,0605,009
ShenyangChina 6,1063,794
TaiyuanChina 6,4444,004
TaoyuanChina 7,9284,926
TengchongChina 7,6364,745
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4283,373
Xi’AnChina 6,7654,204
XichangChina 7,3824,588
YanjiChina 6,0343,749
YichangChina 7,1914,469
YinchuanChina 6,2723,897
YiningChina 5,3133,302
ZhengzhouChina 6,7764,211
ZhijiangChina 7,5304,679
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4665,882
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3945,838
AraucaColombia 8,6815,394
BarranquillaColombia 8,3155,167
Benito SalasColombia 9,1965,714
BogotáColombia 8,9885,586
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6095,350
El CaranoColombia 8,9115,537
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9615,569
MatecanaColombia 8,9985,591
PeralesColombia 9,0325,612
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7385,430
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3735,203
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2295,113
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2805,145
VanguardiaColombia 9,0405,618
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9116,159
YariguiesColombia 8,7285,424
MoroniComoros 10,8316,730
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5525,314
LimonCosta Rica 8,5365,305
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5645,322
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5565,317
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2102,616
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5222,810
SibenikCroatia 4,3802,722
SplitCroatia 4,4102,740
ZagrebCroatia 4,1512,580
CamagueyCuba 7,2014,475
CasablancaCuba 7,0734,395
HavanaCuba 7,0944,408
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0915,028
FamagustaCyprus 5,5423,444
LarnacaCyprus 5,5643,458
LimassolCyprus 5,5773,466
NicosiaCyprus 5,5293,436
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7912,356
ChebCzech Republic 3,6472,266
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7462,328
PragueCzech Republic 3,6622,275
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9375,553
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2925,774
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7036,030
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6296,605
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0876,268
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0311,883
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,0981,925
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0201,877
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9501,833
MarstalDenmark 3,1031,928
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1161,937
OdenseDenmark 3,0441,892
RandersDenmark 2,9231,816
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0971,925
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9531,835
TønderDenmark 3,0791,914
TylstrupDenmark 2,8411,766
TystofteDenmark 3,0671,906
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,8411,766
VestervigDenmark 2,8721,785
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,2655,136
Melville HallDominica 7,6274,739
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2924,531
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3254,552
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4204,611
BaniDominican Republic 7,4394,623
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4574,634
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3774,584
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2834,526
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3754,583
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3454,564
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3114,543
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4444,626
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4064,602
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3694,579
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,2904,530
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3724,581
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3814,587
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4074,603
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2804,524
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3504,567
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4534,631
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4074,603
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3394,561
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4124,606
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2704,518
MichesDominican Republic 7,3444,564
MocaDominican Republic 7,3194,548
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3244,551
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2794,524
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3744,582
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3114,543
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4324,618
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4854,651
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3374,559
PoloDominican Republic 7,4734,644
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2794,523
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3994,598
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2864,527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3254,552
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4114,605
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3414,561
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3194,548
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3234,551
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4134,606
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3334,557
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4134,606
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3934,594
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3994,598
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3274,553
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3144,545
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3204,549
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4154,608
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4374,622
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3934,594
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3344,558
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2934,532
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3804,586
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2944,532
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0398,102
CanarEcuador 9,8566,124
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8266,106
IzobambaEcuador 9,6095,971
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5785,952
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0236,229
MilagroEcuador 9,8176,101
OtavaloEcuador 9,5395,928
PichilingueEcuador 9,7036,030
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7116,035
PuyoEcuador 9,7266,044
QuitoEcuador 9,5865,957
RumipambaEcuador 9,6826,016
San GabrielEcuador 9,4925,898
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,9233,681
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1003,791
AswanEgypt 6,7564,198
AsyutEgypt 6,3933,973
BahariyaEgypt 6,2243,868
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1703,834
CairoEgypt 6,0603,766
DabaaEgypt 5,9213,679
DakhlaEgypt 6,5374,062
El ArishEgypt 5,9853,719
El TorEgypt 6,2983,914
FarafraEgypt 6,3543,948
HelwanEgypt 6,0863,782
HurguadaEgypt 6,4163,987
IsmailiaEgypt 6,0183,739
KhargaEgypt 6,5614,077
KosseirEgypt 6,5354,061
LuxorEgypt 6,5664,080
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,8743,650
MinyaEgypt 6,2753,899
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9423,692
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1623,829
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3343,936
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1353,812
SalloumEgypt 5,8273,621
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,0883,783
SohagEgypt 6,4554,011
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2513,885
TahrirEgypt 5,9913,723
TantaEgypt 5,9803,716
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2445,123
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2195,108
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2085,100
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2195,107
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7485,436
AsmaraEritrea 7,7944,844
AssabEritrea 8,0925,028
MassawaEritrea 7,7654,825
TallinEstonia 2,7631,717
TartuEstonia 2,9111,809
VilsandiEstonia 2,8381,764
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,4885,274
GonderEthiopia 8,0785,019
NegeleEthiopia 8,9015,531
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0229,335
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,1961,365
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1841,357
Laucala BayFiji 12,9268,032
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8868,007
NandiFiji 12,8868,007
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1918,197
HelsinkiFinland 2,6801,666
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6691,658
JoensuuFinland 2,4801,541
JokioinenFinland 2,5961,613
JyvskylFinland 2,4541,525
KajaaniFinland 2,2801,417
KuopioFinland 2,4281,509
KuusamoFinland 2,1241,320
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6331,636
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,6271,632
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4711,536
OuluFinland 2,1791,354
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9401,205
TampereFinland 2,5291,572
TurkuFinland 2,6121,623
VaasaFinland 2,3331,450
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5172,807
BiarritzFrance 4,2782,658
BordeauxFrance 4,1312,567
BrestFrance 3,7122,307
CaenFrance 3,6502,268
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9212,436
DijonFrance 3,8972,421
GourdonFrance 4,1512,580
GrenobleFrance 4,1342,569
Le MansFrance 3,7922,356
LilleFrance 3,5182,186
LyonFrance 4,0662,527
MarseilleFrance 4,3222,685
MontpellierFrance 4,2972,670
NancyFrance 3,7482,329
NantesFrance 3,8692,404
NiceFrance 4,3132,680
ParisFrance 3,7062,303
PerpignanFrance 4,3842,724
StrasbourgFrance 3,7742,345
ToulonFrance 4,3642,712
ToulouseFrance 4,2772,658
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7155,415
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8635,508
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7165,416
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8145,477
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6595,381
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,5887,201
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4877,759
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4857,758
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,5267,784
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,9988,077
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,1827,570
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,2208,215
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,2268,840
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,3679,549
BitamGabon 8,9535,564
CocobeachGabon 9,0605,630
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3825,830
LambarnGabon 9,2555,751
LastourvilleGabon 9,2875,771
LibrevilleGabon 9,1195,667
MakokouGabon 9,1335,675
MayumbaGabon 9,5575,939
MitzicGabon 9,0985,654
MkamboGabon 9,0925,650
MoandaGabon 9,3655,820
MouilaGabon 9,3885,834
Port-GentilGabon 9,2425,743
TchibanGabon 9,4975,902
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8346,111
BanjulGambia 7,5784,709
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7602,958
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9803,095
BerlinGermany 3,3922,108
BrockenGermany 3,4402,138
CologneGermany 3,5012,176
DresdenGermany 3,5432,202
ErfurtGermany 3,5332,196
EssenGermany 3,4532,146
FichtelbergGermany 3,6132,245
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,6092,243
GeisenheimGermany 3,6182,248
GorlitzGermany 3,5522,207
HamburgGermany 3,2332,009
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2322,009
HannoverGermany 3,3582,087
HelgolandGermany 3,1541,960
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,8852,414
KarlsruheGermany 3,7302,318
KasselGermany 3,4852,166
KonstanzGermany 3,8832,413
LeipzigGermany 3,5012,175
LindenbergGermany 3,4282,130
MagdeburgGermany 3,4142,122
MunichGermany 3,8322,381
MünsterGermany 3,3962,110
NeustrelitzGermany 3,2932,046
NurembergGermany 3,6982,298
NurnbergGermany 3,6972,298
PotsdamGermany 3,3982,112
RostockGermany 3,1911,983
SchleswigGermany 3,1301,945
StuttgartGermany 3,7632,338
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,6342,258
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9272,440
AccraGhana 8,4905,276
KumasiGhana 8,3605,195
TamaleGhana 8,0635,010
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0743,153
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8092,988
AthensGreece 5,0963,167
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,1263,185
ChiosGreece 5,0853,160
CorfuGreece 4,8763,030
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7622,959
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4073,360
IoanninaGreece 4,8763,030
KalamataGreece 5,1803,219
KerkiraGreece 4,8763,030
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2783,280
LamiaGreece 4,9823,096
LarissaGreece 4,9013,046
LemnosGreece 4,9053,048
LimnosGreece 4,9033,047
MethoniGreece 5,2023,233
MilosGreece 5,2463,260
MitiliniGreece 5,0133,115
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0093,113
NaxosGreece 5,2153,241
PatrasGreece 5,0463,136
RhodesGreece 5,3253,309
SamosGreece 5,1673,211
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9993,106
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3783,342
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8102,989
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,1333,190
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,0923,164
AasiaatGreenland 1,7011,057
AmmassalikGreenland 1,8681,161
AputiteqGreenland 1,590988
DanmarkshavnGreenland 539335
FrederikshbGreenland 2,3791,478
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,8991,180
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,6251,009
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,243772
JakobshavnGreenland 1,6251,010
JulianehbGreenland 2,4811,542
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,8561,153
Kap TobinGreenland 1,251778
NanortalikGreenland 2,5371,576
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4261,507
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,177732
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5251,569
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,8531,152
UpernavikGreenland 1,329826
UummannaqGreenland 1,487924
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5494,691
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5504,692
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1405,058
BokeGuinea 7,8584,883
ConakryGuinea 8,0114,978
FaranahGuinea 7,9634,948
KankanGuinea 7,9274,926
KindiaGuinea 7,9584,945
KissidougouGuinea 8,0334,992
LabeGuinea 7,8184,858
MacentaGuinea 8,1325,053
MamouGuinea 7,9244,924
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2225,109
SiguiriGuinea 7,8104,854
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7544,819
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5575,317
TimehriGuyana 8,5915,339
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4544,632
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5235,296
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3715,202
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4065,224
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3145,166
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7554,819
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4075,224
CatacamasHonduras 8,0384,995
CholutecaHonduras 8,2315,115
La CeibaHonduras 7,9604,947
La MesaHonduras 8,0084,976
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9704,953
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0955,030
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1515,065
TelaHonduras 7,9724,954
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1525,065
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1535,066
BudapestHungary 3,9972,484
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0062,490
DebrecenHungary 4,0282,503
KeszthelyHungary 4,0612,523
MiskolcHungary 3,9512,455
PecsHungary 4,1542,581
SzegedHungary 4,1472,577
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9982,484
AkureyriIceland 1,7701,100
DalatangiIceland 1,8181,130
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9241,196
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9821,231
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6851,047
ReykhólarIceland 1,8021,120
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9481,210
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8441,146
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0261,259
AgraIndia 7,0974,410
AhmedabadIndia 7,4604,636
AkolaIndia 7,7914,842
AllahabadIndia 7,3454,564
AmritsarIndia 6,5574,074
BangaloreIndia 8,6505,375
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2855,148
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9814,959
BikanerIndia 6,9304,306
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6885,399
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5224,674
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5224,674
DaltonganjIndia 7,5364,683
DarbhangaIndia 7,3324,556
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3264,552
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3254,552
DumkaIndia 7,5614,699
DwarkaIndia 7,4794,648
GoaIndia 8,3125,165
GuwahatiIndia 7,4264,615
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1715,078
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5504,692
JagdalpurIndia 8,0495,002
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7694,828
KotaIndia 7,2844,526
KozhikodeIndia 8,8105,474
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3243,930
LudhianaIndia 6,6584,137
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,6175,355
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8714,270
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9214,922
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3525,190
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7804,834
New DelhiIndia 6,9294,306
PambanIndia 9,0815,643
PuneIndia 7,9784,957
SagarIndia 7,4734,644
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2883,907
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1335,675
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1335,675
VeravalIndia 7,6614,761
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2195,108
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1806,947
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7906,705
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2046,962
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8507,363
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5716,569
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9196,785
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0136,222
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8077,337
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5346,546
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5576,560
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1536,930
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5687,188
AbadanIran 6,2703,896
ArakIran 5,8883,659
BabolsarIran 5,6423,506
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7424,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5103,424
Bandar LengehIran 6,7954,222
BirjandIran 6,1683,833
BushehrIran 6,4634,016
ChahbaharIran 7,0224,364
DezfulIran 6,0653,769
EsfahanIran 6,0873,783
IranshahrIran 6,8134,234
KermanIran 6,4193,989
KermanshahIran 5,8163,614
Khoram AbadIran 5,9343,687
MashhadIran 5,8033,606
OroomiehIran 5,4233,370
RamsarIran 5,5913,474
RashtIran 5,5293,436
SemnanIran 5,7783,591
ShahroudIran 5,7113,549
ShirazIran 6,4293,995
TabrizIran 5,3943,352
TeheranIran 5,7343,563
YazdIran 6,1953,850
ZahedanIran 6,5684,081
ZanjanIran 5,5813,468
BaghdadIraq 5,8953,663
BasraIraq 6,2413,878
BelmulletIreland 3,0521,896
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1851,979
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1111,933
ClonesIreland 3,0631,903
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0611,902
CorkIreland 3,3142,060
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3202,063
DublinIreland 3,1511,958
KilkennyIreland 3,2402,013
Malin HeadIreland 2,9331,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2772,036
ShannonIreland 3,2242,004
ValentiaIreland 3,3062,054
EilatIsrael 6,1683,833
HaifaIsrael 5,8093,610
JerusalemIsrael 5,9173,677
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8983,665
AlbengaItaly 4,2762,657
AlgheroItaly 4,6552,893
AmendolaItaly 4,6202,871
AnconaItaly 4,3702,715
ArezzoItaly 4,3722,717
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6752,905
BergamoItaly 4,1092,553
BolognaItaly 4,2492,640
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0362,508
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8383,006
BrindisiItaly 4,7402,945
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8152,992
CameriItaly 4,1162,558
CampobassoItaly 4,6072,863
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7442,948
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8343,004
Cape FrascaItaly 4,7552,955
Cape MeleItaly 4,2862,663
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7832,972
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0643,147
CerviaItaly 4,2912,666
CiampinoItaly 4,5612,834
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2812,660
Cisa PassItaly 4,2432,637
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5292,815
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0332,506
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,1513,201
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9153,054
DecimomannuItaly 4,8032,984
DobbiacoItaly 4,0142,494
FalconaraItaly 4,3682,715
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3282,689
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6272,875
FonniItaly 4,7202,933
FrontoneItaly 4,3732,718
FrosinoneItaly 4,5862,850
GelaItaly 5,0993,169
GenoaItaly 4,2412,635
GhediItaly 4,1422,574
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7182,932
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6572,894
GrossetoItaly 4,4442,761
GrottaglieItaly 4,7502,952
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6002,858
GuidoniaItaly 4,5422,822
IstranaItaly 4,1282,565
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2593,268
LatinaItaly 4,5932,854
LatronicoItaly 4,7832,973
LecceItaly 4,7882,975
M. CalamitaItaly 4,4402,759
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7552,955
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,9883,099
MilanItaly 4,1302,566
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1052,551
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4852,787
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6792,907
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6352,880
PadovaItaly 4,1562,583
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0662,527
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9763,092
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9673,086
PantelleriaItaly 5,1083,174
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2102,616
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7702,964
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4182,745
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5062,800
PiacenzaItaly 4,1932,606
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3352,694
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2672,652
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6632,898
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,7202,933
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5772,844
PrizziItaly 5,0203,120
RadicofaniItaly 4,4332,755
Resia PassItaly 3,9952,483
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3162,682
RivoltoItaly 4,1052,551
Rolle PassItaly 4,0582,522
RomeItaly 4,5442,824
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5592,833
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1252,563
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3002,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6042,861
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8383,006
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2862,664
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6482,888
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8713,027
SigonellaItaly 5,0693,150
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7542,954
TarvisioItaly 4,0512,518
TermoliItaly 4,5622,835
TorinoItaly 4,1642,587
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1442,575
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9913,101
TrevicoItaly 4,6702,902
TrevisoItaly 4,1332,568
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1452,575
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1592,585
UdineItaly 4,0972,546
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9093,051
VeniceItaly 4,1502,579
VeronaItaly 4,1502,579
VicenzaItaly 4,1372,571
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5282,814
ViterboItaly 4,4872,788
VolterraItaly 4,3702,715